Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
Babcock Land Defence Limited - acting as agent to the UK Ministry of Defence ("the Authority") - has awarded a 4-year Framework Agreement for IRM24/7682 THE SUPPLY OF ROUTE MARKINGS CPV code applicable to this contract is: 34928470-Signage This Framework Agreement includes 28 items identified as being in scope. The contract value : £624K All items within the scope of requirement are codified to NATO Stock Numbers (NSNs). Tenderers shall be provided with NATO Stock Numbers and shall be informed of any required applicable compliance standards. All items must be supplied compliant to drawings which will be issued with the tender documentation, or compliant to the MPN on CSIS, if no drawings exist. Babcock Land Defence Limited reserve the right to add further items of a similar nature to the contract post award. The resulting Framework Agreement shall contain a set of Key Performance Indicators to measure performance in areas such as delivery and quality and shall include remedies for poor performance. The Authority shall award the Framework Agreement in accordance with the evaluation criteria which will be detailed in the Invitation to Tender. No business whatsoever is guaranteed under any resulting Framework Agreement indeed there is no guarantee that any Framework Agreement will be put in place in relation to this notice. No compensation etc. will be paid if a tender or resulting Framework Agreement is withdrawn for any reason. Bidders should take part in this process only on the basis that they fully understand and accept this position.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059107 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016410-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 24 2026 11:52:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016410-2026 |
| 2 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 008966-2026 |
| 1 Sept 2025 | tender | 052695-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016410-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T11:52:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059107",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYN-1187-HMNJ",
"name": "Millstream Penthouse Systems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IRM24/7682",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "THE SUPPLY OF ROUTE MARKINGS",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Offer pricing shall be Firm for the first year of the contact, with subseqent annual price adjustment effective from each contract anniversary, aligned to : 1 Year Firm price, fixed against PPI INDEX for Years 2-4"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Babcock Land Defence Limited - acting as agent to the UK Ministry of Defence (\"the Authority\") - has awarded a 4-year Framework Agreement for IRM24/7682 THE SUPPLY OF ROUTE MARKINGS\nCPV code applicable to this contract is:\n34928470-Signage\nThis Framework Agreement includes 28 items identified as being in scope.\nThe contract value : £624K\nAll items within the scope of requirement are codified to NATO Stock Numbers (NSNs). Tenderers shall be provided with NATO Stock Numbers and shall be informed of any required applicable compliance standards.\nAll items must be supplied compliant to drawings which will be issued with the tender documentation, or compliant to the MPN on CSIS, if no drawings exist.\nBabcock Land Defence Limited reserve the right to add further items of a similar nature to the contract post award. \nThe resulting Framework Agreement shall contain a set of Key Performance Indicators to measure performance in areas such as delivery and quality and shall include remedies for poor performance.\nThe Authority shall award the Framework Agreement in accordance with the evaluation criteria which will be detailed in the Invitation to Tender.\nNo business whatsoever is guaranteed under any resulting Framework Agreement indeed there is no guarantee that any Framework Agreement will be put in place in relation to this notice. No compensation etc. will be paid if a tender or resulting Framework Agreement is withdrawn for any reason. Bidders should take part in this process only on the basis that they fully understand and accept this position.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF2 8JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building B15, MoD Donnigton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dorota Bilinska-Powroznik",
"email": "Dorota.Bilinska-Powroznik@babcockinternational.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYN-1187-HMNJ",
"name": "Millstream Penthouse Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morden",
"postalCode": "SM4 4LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Beverley Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYN-1187-HMNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@millstream-ltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 624000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 748800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016410-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016410-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T11:52:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016410-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T11:52:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059107",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYN-1187-HMNJ",
"name": "Millstream Penthouse Systems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IRM24/7682",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "THE SUPPLY OF ROUTE MARKINGS",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Offer pricing shall be Firm for the first year of the contact, with subseqent annual price adjustment effective from each contract anniversary, aligned to : 1 Year Firm price, fixed against PPI INDEX for Years 2-4"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Babcock Land Defence Limited - acting as agent to the UK Ministry of Defence (\"the Authority\") - has awarded a 4-year Framework Agreement for IRM24/7682 THE SUPPLY OF ROUTE MARKINGS\nCPV code applicable to this contract is:\n34928470-Signage\nThis Framework Agreement includes 28 items identified as being in scope.\nThe contract value : £624K\nAll items within the scope of requirement are codified to NATO Stock Numbers (NSNs). Tenderers shall be provided with NATO Stock Numbers and shall be informed of any required applicable compliance standards.\nAll items must be supplied compliant to drawings which will be issued with the tender documentation, or compliant to the MPN on CSIS, if no drawings exist.\nBabcock Land Defence Limited reserve the right to add further items of a similar nature to the contract post award. \nThe resulting Framework Agreement shall contain a set of Key Performance Indicators to measure performance in areas such as delivery and quality and shall include remedies for poor performance.\nThe Authority shall award the Framework Agreement in accordance with the evaluation criteria which will be detailed in the Invitation to Tender.\nNo business whatsoever is guaranteed under any resulting Framework Agreement indeed there is no guarantee that any Framework Agreement will be put in place in relation to this notice. No compensation etc. will be paid if a tender or resulting Framework Agreement is withdrawn for any reason. Bidders should take part in this process only on the basis that they fully understand and accept this position.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF2 8JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building B15, MoD Donnigton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dorota Bilinska-Powroznik",
"email": "Dorota.Bilinska-Powroznik@babcockinternational.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYN-1187-HMNJ",
"name": "Millstream Penthouse Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morden",
"postalCode": "SM4 4LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Beverley Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYN-1187-HMNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@millstream-ltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 624000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 748800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016410-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016410-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T11:52:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008966-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-02T13:33:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059107",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 624000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 748800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008966-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008966-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T13:33:41Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYN-1187-HMNJ",
"name": "Millstream (PS) Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-17T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IRM24/7682",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "THE SUPPLY OF ROUTE MARKINGS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Babcock Land Defence Limited - acting as agent to the UK Ministry of Defence (\"the Authority\") - has awarded a 4-year Framework Agreement for IRM24/7682 THE SUPPLY OF ROUTE MARKINGS\nCPV code applicable to this contract is:\n34928470-Signage\nThis Framework Agreement includes 28 items identified as being in scope.\nThe contract value : £624K\nAll items within the scope of requirement are codified to NATO Stock Numbers (NSNs). Tenderers shall be provided with NATO Stock Numbers and shall be informed of any required applicable compliance standards.\nAll items must be supplied compliant to drawings which will be issued with the tender documentation, or compliant to the MPN on CSIS, if no drawings exist.\nBabcock Land Defence Limited reserve the right to add further items of a similar nature to the contract post award. \nThe resulting Framework Agreement shall contain a set of Key Performance Indicators to measure performance in areas such as delivery and quality and shall include remedies for poor performance.\nThe Authority shall award the Framework Agreement in accordance with the evaluation criteria which will be detailed in the Invitation to Tender.\nNo business whatsoever is guaranteed under any resulting Framework Agreement indeed there is no guarantee that any Framework Agreement will be put in place in relation to this notice. No compensation etc. will be paid if a tender or resulting Framework Agreement is withdrawn for any reason. Bidders should take part in this process only on the basis that they fully understand and accept this position.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF2 8JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building B15, MoD Donnigton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dorota Bilinska-Powroznik",
"email": "Dorota.Bilinska-Powroznik@babcockinternational.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYN-1187-HMNJ",
"name": "Millstream (PS) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morden",
"postalCode": "SM4 4LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Beverley Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYN-1187-HMNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@millstream-ltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052695-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T10:17:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059107",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IRM24/7682",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 624000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 748800
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-17T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
}
]
}
],
"title": "THE SUPPLY OF ROUTE MARKINGS",
"value": {
"amount": 624000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 748800
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "052695-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052695-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T10:17:08+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Competitive Flexible Procedures in the Public Procurement Act 23 outline a structured approach to procurement, while allowing for flexibility to adapt to changing requirements. The detailed steps involved in the process:\nThe Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ)\nAssessment of Suppliers: The PSQ is assessed based on the selection criteria within the PSQ itself. Each question in the questionnaire is evaluated to determine if the supplier meets the required conditions of participation.\nDown Selection Process: The intention is to down select suppliers on a pass/fail basis. Only those suppliers who meet the necessary criteria will move forward to the next stage.\nInvitation to Tender (ITT)\nShortlisted Suppliers: Once the PSQ stage is completed, the shortlisted suppliers who meet the criteria are invited to submit their full tender.\nTender Documents: The full procurement documents, including requirements, specifications, and terms, are provided to the suppliers.\nClarifications: Suppliers can ask questions or seek clarifications to ensure they fully understand the requirements and any flexibility involved in the process.\nEvaluation and Award Criteria\nFramework Agreement will be awarded to the bidder who submits the most advantageous tender. Evaluation will consider:\nPricing and supply details for the items as specified in the tender.\nResponses to the Technical Questions:\n-Supply Chain Management\n- Contract Coverage\n- Controlling Price\n- Controlling Lead Times\n- Managing Availability\n- Delivery Excellence\n- Counterfeit Management\n- Obsolescence\nBabcock Land Defence Limited reserve the right to add further items of a similar nature to the\nFramework Agreement post award, following Request for Quotations (RFQ)."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Prices must be Firm for the first 12 Months with a Variation of Price clause being applied for Years 2 to 4.\nAs this is a Single Operator Framework Agreement no further selection process for the award of contracts is applicable.",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-17T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Babcock Land Defence Limited - acting as agent to the UK Ministry of Defence (\"the Authority\") - has under consideration a 4-year Framework Agreement for IRM24/7682 THE SUPPLY OF ROUTE MARKINGS\nCPV code applicable to this contract is:\n34928470-Signage\nThis Framework Agreement includes 28 items identified as being in scope.\nThe contract value : £624K\nAll items within the scope of requirement are codified to NATO Stock Numbers (NSNs). Tenderers shall be provided with NATO Stock Numbers and shall be informed of any required applicable compliance standards.\nAll items must be supplied compliant to drawings which will be issued with the tender documentation, or compliant to the MPN on CSIS, if no drawings exist.\nBabcock Land Defence Limited reserve the right to add further items of a similar nature to the contract post award. \nThe resulting Framework Agreement shall contain a set of Key Performance Indicators to measure performance in areas such as delivery and quality and shall include remedies for poor performance.\nThe Authority shall award the Framework Agreement in accordance with the evaluation criteria which will be detailed in the Invitation to Tender.\nNo business whatsoever is guaranteed under any resulting Framework Agreement indeed there is no guarantee that any Framework Agreement will be put in place in relation to this notice. No compensation etc. will be paid if a tender or resulting Framework Agreement is withdrawn for any reason. Bidders should take part in this process only on the basis that they fully understand and accept this position.\nExpressions of interest to participate in this requirement are to be submitted on the Defence Sourcing\nPortal (DSP) by completing the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ).\nThe PSQ shall be assessed on DSP using the selection criteria given within the PSQ and within each question. It is the intention of the Authority to down select, economic operators who will be invited to tender, only those suppliers who provide all mandatory information and are not subject to a mandatory exclusion.\nContract name: IRM24/7682\nRisk Assessment Ref: RAR – 250729B12\nCyber Risk Profile: Very Low",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://contracts.mod.uk/\nTender must be submitted electronically via the Defence Sourcing Portal (DSP) by date and time. The Authority reserves the right to reject any Tender received after the stated date and time. \nHard copy, paper or delivered digital Tenders (e.g. email, DVD) at OFFICIAL SENSITIVE classification are no longer required and will not be accepted by the Authority. \nTenderers are required to submit an electronic online Tender in response to ITT IRM24/7682",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-09-30T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF2 8JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "B15 Donnington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.contracts.mod.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Dorota.Bilinska-Powroznik@babcockinternational.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}