TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

The Supply of Public Order

Emergency and security equipment
Individual and support equipment
Security
+3 more
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Leidos Supply Limited: "The Supply of Public Order". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityLeidos Supply LimitedScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Leidos Supply Limited
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Leidos Supply Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
3.8Bids / Report
18.3% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 82 active published awards; 82 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLeidos Supply Limited
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published20 Sept 2021, 22:45 BST
Last source update20 Sept 2021, 22:45 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationEmergency and security equipment, Individual and support equipment, Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment, Support equipment
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02e2dc
What is being bought
Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the ‘Prime Contract’). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together ‘Team Leidos’). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    20 Sept 2021, 22:45 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    20 Sept 2021, 22:45 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    20 Sept 2021, 22:45 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Further to the contract notice issued on 11/08/2020, reference LSL/DC/0111, Leidos Supply Ltd has awarded Lots 1 and 2 of the Supply of Public Order to Iturri on a 4 year term from 03/09/2021 (1 year firm, followed by 3 years subject to a VOP clause), with £460,057 covering the full 4 years. Team Leidos is intending to re-tender Lot 3 in the future.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    20 Sept 2021, 22:45 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 3 Sept 2021, 00:00 BST · £460,057
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Iturri
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
The Supply of Public Order
£460,057 · signed 3 Sept 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 4 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Leidos Supply Limited

Contracting authority GB-FTS-14259
View buyer profile
  • Leidos Supply Limited
    buyer

    8 Monarch Court, The Brooms, Emerson Green, Bristol, UK
  • Iturri
    supplier

    Banbury, UK
  • Leidos Supply Limited
    reviewBody

    8 Monarch Court, Bristol, BS167FH
  • UK has no body responsible for appeals or mediation procedures.
    mediationBody

    N/A
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published