Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "005148-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-14T13:34:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041dfd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14259",
"name": "Leidos Supply Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005148-2025-LSL/GS/0110-1",
"title": "Supply of Chemicals",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138045",
"name": "Cleenol Group Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31928",
"name": "Arrow County Supplies"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138046",
"name": "Performance Chemicals Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138047",
"name": "Joseph Gleave & Son"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LSL/GS/0110",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "In April 2015 the MOD signed a thirteen year contract with Leidos Europe Ltd to provide the procurement and inventory management of commodity items (as well as the storage and distribution services) historically provided in-house by the Logistic Commodities and Services Operating Centre. Leidos, working with the MOD, will transform the way these services are delivered to ensure requirements continue to be met whilst providing best value for money for the department. The organisation delivering these services is known as Team Leidos.Team Leidos would like to make interested suppliers aware that it has awarded tenders for its supply and delivery of Chemicals.\nFurther to the contract notice issued on 07/03/2024, reference LSL/GS/0110 - The Supply of Chemicals (FTS Notice), Leidos Supply Ltd has awarded the Supply of Chemicals to Cleenol Group Ltd, Arrow County Supplies Ltd, Performance Chemicals Ltd & Joseph Gleave and Son Ltd on a 4 year term from 23/09/2024, with an estimated value of £11.7m across the 4 years.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Supply of Chemicals",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the ‘Prime Contract’). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together ‘Team Leidos’). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action.",
"classification": {
"id": "39830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning products"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14259",
"name": "Leidos Supply Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Monarch Court, The Brooms, Emerson Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leidos-supply.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "02",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Defence"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leidos Supply Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gary.watson@leidos.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138045",
"name": "Cleenol Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 1RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Neville House, Beaumont Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cleenol Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31928",
"name": "Arrow County Supplies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 9AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arrow House, Longden Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Arrow County Supplies"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138046",
"name": "Performance Chemicals Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belvedere",
"postalCode": "DA17 6BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fishers Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Performance Chemicals Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138047",
"name": "Joseph Gleave & Son",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stretford",
"postalCode": "M32 0NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beech House, 995 Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Joseph Gleave & Son"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1398",
"name": "Leidos Supply Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leidos Supply Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005148-2025-LSL/GS/0110-1",
"title": "Supply of Chemicals",
"value": {
"amount": 11700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005148-2025-LSL/GS/0110-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Please note this is a Contract Award Notice, this contract has now been awarded.\nThe authority reserves the right to amend any condition related to security of information to reflect any changes in national law or government policy. If any contract documents are accompanied by instructions on safeguarding classified information (e.g. a Security Aspects Letter), the authority reserves the right to amend the terms of these instructions to reflect any changes in national law or government policy, whether in respect of the applicable protective marking scheme, specific protective markings given, the aspects to which any protective marking applies or otherwise. The link below to the Gov.uk website provides information on the Government Security Classification.\nhttps://www.gov.uk/government/publications/government-security-classifications",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
14 Feb 2025 · 005148-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "005148-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-14T13:34:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041dfd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14259",
"name": "Leidos Supply Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005148-2025-LSL/GS/0110-1",
"title": "Supply of Chemicals",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138045",
"name": "Cleenol Group Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31928",
"name": "Arrow County Supplies"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138046",
"name": "Performance Chemicals Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138047",
"name": "Joseph Gleave & Son"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LSL/GS/0110",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "In April 2015 the MOD signed a thirteen year contract with Leidos Europe Ltd to provide the procurement and inventory management of commodity items (as well as the storage and distribution services) historically provided in-house by the Logistic Commodities and Services Operating Centre. Leidos, working with the MOD, will transform the way these services are delivered to ensure requirements continue to be met whilst providing best value for money for the department. The organisation delivering these services is known as Team Leidos.Team Leidos would like to make interested suppliers aware that it has awarded tenders for its supply and delivery of Chemicals.\nFurther to the contract notice issued on 07/03/2024, reference LSL/GS/0110 - The Supply of Chemicals (FTS Notice), Leidos Supply Ltd has awarded the Supply of Chemicals to Cleenol Group Ltd, Arrow County Supplies Ltd, Performance Chemicals Ltd & Joseph Gleave and Son Ltd on a 4 year term from 23/09/2024, with an estimated value of £11.7m across the 4 years.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Supply of Chemicals",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the ‘Prime Contract’). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together ‘Team Leidos’). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action.",
"classification": {
"id": "39830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning products"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14259",
"name": "Leidos Supply Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Monarch Court, The Brooms, Emerson Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leidos-supply.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "02",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Defence"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leidos Supply Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gary.watson@leidos.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138045",
"name": "Cleenol Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 1RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Neville House, Beaumont Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cleenol Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31928",
"name": "Arrow County Supplies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 9AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arrow House, Longden Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Arrow County Supplies"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138046",
"name": "Performance Chemicals Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belvedere",
"postalCode": "DA17 6BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fishers Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Performance Chemicals Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138047",
"name": "Joseph Gleave & Son",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stretford",
"postalCode": "M32 0NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beech House, 995 Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Joseph Gleave & Son"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1398",
"name": "Leidos Supply Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leidos Supply Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005148-2025-LSL/GS/0110-1",
"title": "Supply of Chemicals",
"value": {
"amount": 11700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005148-2025-LSL/GS/0110-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Please note this is a Contract Award Notice, this contract has now been awarded.\nThe authority reserves the right to amend any condition related to security of information to reflect any changes in national law or government policy. If any contract documents are accompanied by instructions on safeguarding classified information (e.g. a Security Aspects Letter), the authority reserves the right to amend the terms of these instructions to reflect any changes in national law or government policy, whether in respect of the applicable protective marking scheme, specific protective markings given, the aspects to which any protective marking applies or otherwise. The link below to the Gov.uk website provides information on the Government Security Classification.\nhttps://www.gov.uk/government/publications/government-security-classifications",
"initiationType": "tender"
}30 Nov 2023 · 035344-2023 · planning
{
"id": "035344-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-11-30T13:04:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041dfd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16316",
"name": "Leidos Supply"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LSL/GS/0110",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The general supplies team, which forms part of Leidos Supply Ltd. is considering the potential requirement for the supply of Chemicals on behalf of the UK MOD, this contains 1 lot consisting of, but not limited to:\n- Hand sanitiser\n- Disinfectants\n- Soap\n- Anti-corrosion products\n- Cleaning Compounds\n- Desiccants \nThe framework length should not exceed 4 years and is anticipated to commence July 2024.\nThe value of this framework is estimated to be between £8,300,000 and £20,800,000.\nPlease note: this PIN is for information only (market research) and is not a pre-qualification exercise.\nIn addition, please note that as a framework agreement there is no guarantee of business."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Supply of Chemicals",
"value": {
"amount": 10400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the 'Prime Contract'). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together 'Team Leidos').\nTeam Leidos wishes to stimulate interest, information and views across the market for the fulfilment of this requirement via this PIN.\nThis prior information notice is not a means to submit a formal expression of interest in respect of any potential tender. Any resultant requirement will be subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action.\nPlease note all information provided to organisations or individuals that respond to this notice should be treated as Confidential, and not shared further without express written permission from Leidos Supply Ltd.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-02-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "39830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning products"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16316",
"name": "Leidos Supply",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Monarch Court, The Brooms, Emerson Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://leidos-supply.app.jaggaer.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "02",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Defence"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leidos Supply"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Graham",
"email": "emily.graham@uk.leidos.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "In April 2015 the MOD signed a thirteen year contract with Leidos Europe Ltd to provide the procurement and inventory management of commodity items (as well as the storage and distribution services) historically provided in-house by the Logistic Commodities and Services Operating Centre. Leidos, working with the MOD, will transform the way these services are delivered to ensure requirements continue to be met whilst providing best value for money for the department. The organisation delivering these services is known as Team Leidos. Team Leidos would like to make interested suppliers aware that it intends to invite tenders for its supply and delivery of Chemicals.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}