TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

The Supply of Army No.1 Dress

Jackets
Jackets and blazers
Military uniforms
+2 more
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Leidos Supply Limited: "The Supply of Army No.1 Dress". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityLeidos Supply LimitedScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Leidos Supply Limited
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Leidos Supply Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
6.7Bids / Report
4.3% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 23 active published awards; 23 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLeidos Supply Limited
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published8 Sept 2025, 12:30 BST
Last source update8 Sept 2025, 12:30 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationJackets, Jackets and blazers, Military uniforms, Skirts, Trousers
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-042189
What is being bought
Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the ‘Prime Contract’). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together ‘Team Leidos’). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    8 Sept 2025, 12:30 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    8 Sept 2025, 12:30 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    8 Sept 2025, 12:30 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    8 Sept 2025, 12:30 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    8 Sept 2025, 12:30 BST
  6. Published value updated to £4,000,000
    29 Aug 2024, 16:01 BST
  7. Status changed to active
    29 Aug 2024, 16:01 BST
  8. Official notice release published
    29 Aug 2024, 16:01 BST
  9. Submission deadline changed to 25 Feb 2025, 15:00 GMT
    29 Aug 2024, 16:01 BST
  10. Buyer information updated
    29 Aug 2024, 16:01 BST
  11. Published value updated to £1,990,000
    4 Dec 2023, 16:14 GMT
  12. Status changed to planned
    4 Dec 2023, 16:14 GMT
  13. Official notice release published
    4 Dec 2023, 16:14 GMT
  14. Buyer information updated
    4 Dec 2023, 16:14 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    In April 2015 the MOD signed a thirteen year contract with Leidos Europe Ltd to provide the procurement and inventory management of commodity items (as well as the storage and distribution services) historically provided in-house by the Logistic Commodities and Services Operating Centre. Leidos, working with the MOD, will transform the way these services are delivered to ensure requirements continue to be met whilst providing best value for money for the department. The organisation delivering these services is known as Team Leidos.Team Leidos would like to make interested suppliers aware that it has awarded tenders for its supply and delivery of Army No.1 Dress. Further to the contract notice issued on 29/08/2024, reference LSL/DC/0200 - The Supply of Army No.1 Dress (FTS Notice), Leidos Supply Ltd has awarded the Supply of Army No.1 Dress to Kashket Supply Ltd on a 4 year term from 02/03/2026, with an estimated value of £2,200,000 across the 4 years.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    8 Sept 2025, 12:30 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 25 Feb 2025, 00:00 GMT · £2,200,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Kashket Supply Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
The Supply of Army No.1 Dress
£2,200,000 · signed 25 Feb 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 2 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Leidos Supply Limited

Contracting authority GB-FTS-52182
View buyer profile
  • Leidos Supply Limited
    buyer

    8 Monarch Court, The Brooms, Emerson Green, Bristol, UK, BS16 7FH
  • Kashket Supply Ltd
    supplier

    Garforth, Leeds, UK, LS25 2DY
  • Leidos Supply Limited
    reviewBody

    Bristol
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published