Lot 1
No lot description published.
Quotations were invited by the Council of the Borough of Kirklees for the supply, installation and maintenance of equipment to deliver fully operational immersive sensory spaces. The contract is anticipated to commence on 01 June 2026 and shall continue for a period of thirty six months from the date of handover.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a6bc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049874-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 27 2026 15:07:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2026 | award, contract | 049874-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049874-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T16:07:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a6bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38652100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Projectors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGH-5829-YXGZ",
"name": "Immersive Interactive Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCIT-296A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Supply and Installation of Immersive Technology",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Quotations were invited by the Council of the Borough of Kirklees for the supply, installation and maintenance of equipment to deliver fully operational immersive sensory spaces.\nThe contract is anticipated to commence on 01 June 2026 and shall continue for a period of thirty six months from the date of handover.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kirklees.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGH-5829-YXGZ",
"name": "Immersive Interactive Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southport",
"postalCode": "PR8 1EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Immersive Interactive 26A Princes Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGH-5829-YXGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "madeleine@immersive.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 88323.76,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105988.51
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049874-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049874-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T16:07:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049874-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T16:07:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a6bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38652100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Projectors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGH-5829-YXGZ",
"name": "Immersive Interactive Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCIT-296A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Supply and Installation of Immersive Technology",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Quotations were invited by the Council of the Borough of Kirklees for the supply, installation and maintenance of equipment to deliver fully operational immersive sensory spaces.\nThe contract is anticipated to commence on 01 June 2026 and shall continue for a period of thirty six months from the date of handover.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kirklees.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGH-5829-YXGZ",
"name": "Immersive Interactive Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southport",
"postalCode": "PR8 1EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Immersive Interactive 26A Princes Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGH-5829-YXGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "madeleine@immersive.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 88323.76,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105988.51
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049874-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049874-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T16:07:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}