completeFind a Tender · contract Amendment
The Provisions of Residential Property Valuations Surveys and Development Site Appraisals
BuyerThe Council of the Borough of Kirklees
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Jan 2026
What is being bought
The source has not published a summary for this record.
Comparable-procurement analytics
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published
Planning & early market engagement
BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Contracts
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ff74 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002553-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 13 2026 11:03:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan 2026 | contractAmendment | 002553-2026 |
| 5 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000358-2026 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "002553-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T11:03:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff74",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"tender": {
"id": "KMCHNPS-051",
"title": "The Provisions of Residential Property Valuations Surveys and Development Site Appraisals",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kirklees.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10385861",
"name": "Align Property Partners Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.alignpropertypartners.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10385861",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@alignpropertypartners.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002553-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002553-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T11:03:23Z"
}
],
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "002553-2026",
"date": "2026-01-13T23:59:59Z",
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-01-13T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"suppliersAdded": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10385861",
"name": "Align Property Partners Limited"
}
],
"suppliersRemoved": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10385861",
"name": "Align Property Partners"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
13 Jan 2026 · 002553-2026 · contractAmendment
{
"id": "002553-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T11:03:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff74",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"tender": {
"id": "KMCHNPS-051",
"title": "The Provisions of Residential Property Valuations Surveys and Development Site Appraisals",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kirklees.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10385861",
"name": "Align Property Partners Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.alignpropertypartners.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10385861",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@alignpropertypartners.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002553-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002553-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T11:03:23Z"
}
],
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "002553-2026",
"date": "2026-01-13T23:59:59Z",
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-01-13T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"suppliersAdded": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10385861",
"name": "Align Property Partners Limited"
}
],
"suppliersRemoved": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10385861",
"name": "Align Property Partners"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}5 Jan 2026 · 000358-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "000358-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T14:34:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff74",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential property services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10385861",
"name": "Align Property Partners"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCHNPS-051",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provisions of Residential Property Valuations Surveys and Development Site Appraisals",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Kirklees Council wish to appoint a valuer to provide a number of RICS residential property and market rental valuations, RICS level 3 building surveys, development site appraisals and general property consultancy advice.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kirklees.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10385861",
"name": "Align Property Partners",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.align-property.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10385861",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@align-property.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Provisions of Residential Property Valuations Surveys and Development Site Appraisals",
"value": {
"amount": 167000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended by 24 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000358-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000358-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T14:34:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}