Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
The Provision of Tax Services to the Development Bank of Wales
Tax consultancy services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Development Bank of Wales: "The Provision of Tax Services to the Development Bank of Wales". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Development Bank of Wales | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Development Bank of Wales
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Development Bank of Wales. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
18Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 6 active published awards; 6 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDevelopment Bank of Wales | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published5 Feb 2025, 15:01 GMT | Last source update5 Feb 2025, 15:01 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationTax consultancy services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03179d | ||
What is being bought
The Development Bank of Wales plc are inviting tenders to provide Tax Services to the DBW Group.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
5 Feb 2025, 15:01 GMT - Status changed to complete
5 Feb 2025, 15:01 GMT - Official notice release published
5 Feb 2025, 15:01 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
5 Feb 2025, 15:01 GMT - Published value updated to £600,000
16 Feb 2022, 09:24 GMT - Status changed to active
16 Feb 2022, 09:24 GMT - Official notice release published
16 Feb 2022, 09:24 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 18 Mar 2022, 12:00 GMT
16 Feb 2022, 09:24 GMT - Buyer information updated
16 Feb 2022, 09:24 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Development Bank of Wales was set up by the Welsh Government (“WG”) in October 2017 to support the economy of Wales by making it easier for businesses to get the finance they need to start up, strengthen and grow. More information about the Group, our goals, funds, and financial performance can be found on our website: https://developmentbank.wales DBW is inviting tenders to provide tax services to the DBW Group. Further information can be obtained from the Invitation to Tender.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
5 Feb 2025, 15:01 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 2 May 2022, 00:00 BST · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards DELOITTE LLP Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract Not published · signed 2 May 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics highestValidBidValue: 120000 lowestValidBidValue: 86000 bids: 3 (lot 1) electronicBids: 3 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 120000 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 86000 (lot 1) smeBids: 3 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Development Bank of Wales
Contracting authority GB-FTS-38033Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published