Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "027787-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T11:02:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "027787-2026-Updated-1",
"title": "The provision of specialist trauma informed counselling for survivors of sexual assault",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133556",
"name": "New Pathways"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674c9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice, utilising Direct Award Process 2. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\nThis contract has now formally been awarded; this notice serves as a Contract Award Notice under the PSR Wales.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 30
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
},
{
"region": "UKL17"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The provision of specialist trauma informed counselling for survivors of sexual assault",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Harding",
"email": "Claire.Harding@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133556",
"name": "New Pathways",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Merthyr Tydfil",
"postalCode": "CF470BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willow House, 11 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "New Pathways"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027787-2026-Updated-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The provision of specialist trauma informed counselling for survivors of sexual assault",
"value": {
"amount": 283296,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 30
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027787-2026-Updated-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Not applicable",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice, utilising Direct Award Process 2. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\nThis contract has now formally been awarded; this notice serves as a Contract Award Notice under the PSR Wales."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice, utilising Direct Award Process 2. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\nThis contract has now formally been awarded; this notice serves as a Contract Award Notice under the PSR Wales.\n(WA Ref:163390)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Mar 2026 · 027787-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "027787-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T11:02:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "027787-2026-Updated-1",
"title": "The provision of specialist trauma informed counselling for survivors of sexual assault",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133556",
"name": "New Pathways"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674c9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice, utilising Direct Award Process 2. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\nThis contract has now formally been awarded; this notice serves as a Contract Award Notice under the PSR Wales.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 30
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
},
{
"region": "UKL17"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The provision of specialist trauma informed counselling for survivors of sexual assault",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Harding",
"email": "Claire.Harding@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133556",
"name": "New Pathways",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Merthyr Tydfil",
"postalCode": "CF470BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willow House, 11 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "New Pathways"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027787-2026-Updated-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The provision of specialist trauma informed counselling for survivors of sexual assault",
"value": {
"amount": 283296,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 30
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027787-2026-Updated-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Not applicable",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice, utilising Direct Award Process 2. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\nThis contract has now formally been awarded; this notice serves as a Contract Award Notice under the PSR Wales."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice, utilising Direct Award Process 2. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\nThis contract has now formally been awarded; this notice serves as a Contract Award Notice under the PSR Wales.\n(WA Ref:163390)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}