Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
The provision of specialist trauma informed counselling for survivors of sexual assault
Medical specialist services
Miscellaneous health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust): "The provision of specialist trauma informed counselling for survivors of sexual assault". Published status: awardUpdate. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust) | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust). These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1.9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 443 active published awards; 365 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published | |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published13 Mar 2026, 09:40 GMT | Last source update13 Mar 2026, 09:40 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationMedical specialist services, Miscellaneous health services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06693b | ||
What is being bought
No description published
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
13 Mar 2026, 09:40 GMT - Buyer information updated
13 Mar 2026, 09:40 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedStatus not publishedPublished valueNot publishedThis is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice, utilising Direct Award Process 2. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority (contact Claire.Harding@wales.nhs.uk) by Midnight 24th March 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR Wales.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
13 Mar 2026, 09:40 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 12 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · £283,296
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards New Pathways Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts The provision of specialist trauma informed counselling for survivors of sexual assault £283,296 · signed 12 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)
Contracting authority GB-FTS-109Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published