13 Mar 2026 · 022783-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "022783-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T10:31:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022783-2026-Standstill update-1",
"title": "The provision of specialist trauma informed counselling for survivors of sexual assault",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133556",
"name": "New Pathways"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668eb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice, utilising Direct Award Process 2. The awarding of this\ncontract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the\nprovisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks\nthe start of the standstill period.\nRepresentations by providers must be made to the relevant authority (contact Claire.Harding@wales.nhs.uk) by Midnight 25th March\n2026.\nThis contract has not yet formally been\nawarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR Wales",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 30
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
},
{
"region": "UKL17"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The provision of specialist trauma informed counselling for survivors of sexual assault",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Harding",
"email": "Claire.Harding@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133556",
"name": "New Pathways",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Merthyr Tydfil",
"postalCode": "CF470BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willow House, 11 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "New Pathways"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022783-2026-Standstill update-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The provision of specialist trauma informed counselling for survivors of sexual assault",
"value": {
"amount": 283296,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 30
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022783-2026-Standstill update-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Standstill update",
"description": "Standstill update"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice, utilising Direct Award Process 2.\nThe awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period.\nRepresentations by providers must be made to the relevant authority (contact Claire.Harding@wales.nhs.uk) by Midnight 25th March 2026.\nThis contract has not yet formally been\nawarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR Wales.\n(WA Ref:162858)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}12 Mar 2026 · 022563-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "022563-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-12T16:48:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022563-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133556",
"name": "New Pathways"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668eb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice, utilising Direct Award Process 2. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period.\nRepresentations by providers must be made to the relevant authority (contact Claire.Harding@wales.nhs.uk) by Midnight 23rd March 2026.\nThis contract has not yet formally been\nawarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR Wales.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
},
{
"region": "UKL17"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The provision of specialist trauma informed counselling for survivors of sexual assault",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "The provision of specialist trauma informed counselling for survivors of sexual assault",
"classification": {
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Innovation partnership"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Harding",
"email": "Claire.Harding@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133556",
"name": "New Pathways",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Merthyr Tydfil",
"postalCode": "CF470BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willow House, 11 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "New Pathways"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022563-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 283296,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022563-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice, utilising Direct Award Process 2.\nThe awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period.\nRepresentations by providers must be made to the relevant authority (contact Claire.Harding@wales.nhs.uk) by Midnight 23rd March 2026.\nThis contract has not yet formally been\nawarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR Wales.\n(WA Ref:162825)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}