Service Fittings
Provision of Service Fittings for Universal Polyethylene Pipe PE Plastic Fittings for Service Pipes
Award criteria
Commercial — 70
Technical — 30
Buyer: Scottish Water →
Award of a framework agreement for the supply of various types of Service Fittings, Boundary Boxes, Adaptors and Under Pressure Tees, Studded Flange Adaptors, Ferrules and Gaskets.
UKM · UKM · UKM · UKM · UKM · UKM
Provision of Service Fittings for Universal Polyethylene Pipe PE Plastic Fittings for Service Pipes
Award criteria
Commercial — 70
Technical — 30
Boundary Boxes - All spare parts for Boundary Boxes - Both metal and Plastic Lids
Award criteria
Commercial — 70
Technical — 30
Collars, Couplings and Flange Adaptors - Repair Clamps - Under Pressure Tees - Mechanical Fittings and Flange Adaptors for the repaid of PE
Award criteria
Commercial — 70
Technical — 30
Provision of studded flange adaptors
Award criteria
Commercial — 70
Technical — 30
Ferrules and Ferrule Straps Plugs, Nipples and Reducing Bushes Compression Stopcocks
Award criteria
Commercial — 70
Technical — 30
Steel re-enforced EPDM gaskets - EPDM gaskets - Bolt Set Kits - Bolts - Rubber Sheets - Valve Cones
Award criteria
Commercial — 70
Technical — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair clamps and collars, Bends, tees and pipe fittings, Elbows | Not published |
| 2 | Boundary boxes | Not published |
| 3 | Couplings | Not published |
| 4 | Flange adaptors | Not published |
| 5 | Bends, tees and pipe fittings | Not published |
| 6 | Gaskets | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Gaskets (34312500); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 34 | 1,559 | 2 median · 14.3 average (392 of 1,559 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (436 of 1,559 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM | 83 | 2.5 median · 21.7 average (26 of 83 with a bid count) | 4.8 average (38 of 83 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-046fb5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073194-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 12 2025 13:37:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 6 |
| Tender items in source | 6 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 11 |
| Contracts in latest release | 11 |
| Parties in latest release | 10 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073194-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073194-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "6"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-12T13:37:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046fb5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-140837",
"name": "Scottish Water"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "073194-2025-SW23/INF/1443-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC353433",
"name": "FPP Scotland Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01698059",
"name": "Aliaxis UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01154347",
"name": "Atlantic Plastics Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-5001739",
"name": "R2M Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05420758",
"name": "Waterfit Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01154347",
"name": "Atlantic Plastics"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-7",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC353433",
"name": "FPP Scotland Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-8",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-5001739",
"name": "R2M Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-9",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05420758",
"name": "Waterfit"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"5"
]
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-10",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01154347",
"name": "Atlantic Plastics"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"5"
]
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-11",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC045228",
"name": "William Johnston & Company Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"6"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SW23/INF/1443",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Fittings",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Service Fittings for Universal Polyethylene Pipe\nPE Plastic Fittings for Service Pipes",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Boundary Boxes",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Boundary Boxes\n- All spare parts for Boundary Boxes\n- Both metal and Plastic Lids",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Couplings, Adaptors and Under Pressure Tees",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Collars, Couplings and Flange Adaptors\n- Repair Clamps\n- Under Pressure Tees\n- Mechanical Fittings and Flange Adaptors for the repaid of PE",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Studded Flange Adaptors",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of studded flange adaptors",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Gunmetal Ferrules and Fittings",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Ferrules and Ferrule Straps\nPlugs, Nipples and Reducing Bushes\nCompression Stopcocks",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "EPDM Gaskets",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Steel re-enforced EPDM gaskets\n- EPDM gaskets\n- Bolt Set Kits\n- Bolts\n- Rubber Sheets\n- Valve Cones",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland-wide"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44167200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair clamps and collars"
},
{
"id": "44167300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bends, tees and pipe fittings"
},
{
"id": "44167400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Elbows"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland-wide"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44423720",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boundary boxes"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland-wide"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44167100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Couplings"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland-wide"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44167111",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flange adaptors"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland-wide"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44167300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bends, tees and pipe fittings"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland-wide"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gaskets"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Service Fittings, Collars and UP Valves",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Award of a framework agreement for the supply of various types of Service Fittings, Boundary Boxes, Adaptors and Under Pressure Tees, Studded Flange Adaptors, Ferrules and Gaskets.",
"classification": {
"id": "44167000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Various pipe fittings"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140837",
"name": "Scottish Water",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G336FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Buchanan Gate, Stepps"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scottishwater.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Water",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Robyn.Longmuir@scottishwater.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC353433",
"name": "FPP Scotland Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC353433",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "FPP Scotland Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01698059",
"name": "Aliaxis UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01698059",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Aliaxis UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01154347",
"name": "Atlantic Plastics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01154347",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Atlantic Plastics Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-5001739",
"name": "R2M Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Accrington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5001739",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "R2M Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05420758",
"name": "Waterfit Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Dudley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05420758",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Waterfit Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01154347",
"name": "Atlantic Plastics",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01154347",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Atlantic Plastics"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05420758",
"name": "Waterfit",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Dudley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05420758",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Waterfit"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC045228",
"name": "William Johnston & Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC045228",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "William Johnston & Company Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23872",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "073194-2025-SW23/INF/1443-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073194-2025-SW23/INF/1443-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073194-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-3",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073194-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-4",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073194-2025-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-5",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073194-2025-5",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-6",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073194-2025-6",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-7",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073194-2025-7",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-8",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073194-2025-8",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-9",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073194-2025-9",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-10",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073194-2025-10",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-11",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073194-2025-11",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Lot 3 was Nil Award",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073194-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "6"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-12T13:37:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046fb5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-140837",
"name": "Scottish Water"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "073194-2025-SW23/INF/1443-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC353433",
"name": "FPP Scotland Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01698059",
"name": "Aliaxis UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01154347",
"name": "Atlantic Plastics Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-5001739",
"name": "R2M Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05420758",
"name": "Waterfit Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01154347",
"name": "Atlantic Plastics"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-7",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC353433",
"name": "FPP Scotland Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-8",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-5001739",
"name": "R2M Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-9",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05420758",
"name": "Waterfit"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"5"
]
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-10",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01154347",
"name": "Atlantic Plastics"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"5"
]
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-11",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC045228",
"name": "William Johnston & Company Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"6"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SW23/INF/1443",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Fittings",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Service Fittings for Universal Polyethylene Pipe\nPE Plastic Fittings for Service Pipes",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Boundary Boxes",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Boundary Boxes\n- All spare parts for Boundary Boxes\n- Both metal and Plastic Lids",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Couplings, Adaptors and Under Pressure Tees",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Collars, Couplings and Flange Adaptors\n- Repair Clamps\n- Under Pressure Tees\n- Mechanical Fittings and Flange Adaptors for the repaid of PE",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Studded Flange Adaptors",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of studded flange adaptors",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Gunmetal Ferrules and Fittings",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Ferrules and Ferrule Straps\nPlugs, Nipples and Reducing Bushes\nCompression Stopcocks",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "EPDM Gaskets",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Steel re-enforced EPDM gaskets\n- EPDM gaskets\n- Bolt Set Kits\n- Bolts\n- Rubber Sheets\n- Valve Cones",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland-wide"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44167200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair clamps and collars"
},
{
"id": "44167300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bends, tees and pipe fittings"
},
{
"id": "44167400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Elbows"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland-wide"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44423720",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boundary boxes"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland-wide"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44167100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Couplings"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland-wide"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44167111",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flange adaptors"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland-wide"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44167300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bends, tees and pipe fittings"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland-wide"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gaskets"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Service Fittings, Collars and UP Valves",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Award of a framework agreement for the supply of various types of Service Fittings, Boundary Boxes, Adaptors and Under Pressure Tees, Studded Flange Adaptors, Ferrules and Gaskets.",
"classification": {
"id": "44167000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Various pipe fittings"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140837",
"name": "Scottish Water",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G336FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Buchanan Gate, Stepps"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scottishwater.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Water",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Robyn.Longmuir@scottishwater.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC353433",
"name": "FPP Scotland Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC353433",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "FPP Scotland Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01698059",
"name": "Aliaxis UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01698059",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Aliaxis UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01154347",
"name": "Atlantic Plastics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01154347",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Atlantic Plastics Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-5001739",
"name": "R2M Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Accrington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5001739",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "R2M Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05420758",
"name": "Waterfit Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Dudley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05420758",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Waterfit Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01154347",
"name": "Atlantic Plastics",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01154347",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Atlantic Plastics"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05420758",
"name": "Waterfit",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Dudley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05420758",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Waterfit"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC045228",
"name": "William Johnston & Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC045228",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "William Johnston & Company Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23872",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "073194-2025-SW23/INF/1443-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073194-2025-SW23/INF/1443-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073194-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-3",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073194-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-4",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073194-2025-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-5",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073194-2025-5",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-6",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073194-2025-6",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-7",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073194-2025-7",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-8",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073194-2025-8",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-9",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073194-2025-9",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-10",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073194-2025-10",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "073194-2025-11",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073194-2025-11",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Lot 3 was Nil Award",
"initiationType": "tender"
}