Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Notification of the contract award for Presenting Officer Services at the Education Workforce Council
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06870a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078338-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 18 2026 07:36:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035947-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078338-2026 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065140-2026 |
| 21 Apr 2026 | tender | 035947-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078338-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T08:36:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06870a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGB-5256-QHNM",
"name": "Education Workforce Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBR-3352-BBTV",
"name": "Kingsley Napley LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO Services",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Presenting Officer Services Education Workforce Council Award of Contract ",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Notification of the contract award for Presenting Officer Services at the Education Workforce Council",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGB-5256-QHNM",
"name": "Education Workforce Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CARDIFF",
"postalCode": "CF24 0AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastgate House, 9th Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ewc.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGB-5256-QHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christine Hellings",
"email": "christine.hellings@ewc.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBR-3352-BBTV",
"name": "Kingsley Napley LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Bonhill Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBR-3352-BBTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@kingsleynapley.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EWC Presenting Officer Services ",
"value": {
"amount": 2917000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3500000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option to extend for one additional year "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078338-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078338-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T08:36:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Performance of the contract will be managed via contract management procedures "
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078338-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T08:36:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06870a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGB-5256-QHNM",
"name": "Education Workforce Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBR-3352-BBTV",
"name": "Kingsley Napley LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO Services",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Presenting Officer Services Education Workforce Council Award of Contract ",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Notification of the contract award for Presenting Officer Services at the Education Workforce Council",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGB-5256-QHNM",
"name": "Education Workforce Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CARDIFF",
"postalCode": "CF24 0AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastgate House, 9th Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ewc.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGB-5256-QHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christine Hellings",
"email": "christine.hellings@ewc.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBR-3352-BBTV",
"name": "Kingsley Napley LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Bonhill Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBR-3352-BBTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@kingsleynapley.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EWC Presenting Officer Services ",
"value": {
"amount": 2917000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3500000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option to extend for one additional year "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078338-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078338-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T08:36:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Performance of the contract will be managed via contract management procedures "
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065140-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-10T12:56:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06870a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGB-5256-QHNM",
"name": "Education Workforce Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EWC Presenting Officer Services ",
"value": {
"amount": 2917000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3500000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extention "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065140-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065140-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T12:56:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBR-3352-BBTV",
"name": "Kingsley Napley LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO Services",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The provison of Presenting Officers Services to the Education Workforce Council",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of The provison of Presenting Officers Services to the Education Workforce Council\ndoc id 164215",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGB-5256-QHNM",
"name": "Education Workforce Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CARDIFF",
"postalCode": "CF24 0AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastgate House, 9th Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ewc.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGB-5256-QHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christine Hellings",
"email": "christine.hellings@ewc.wales",
"telephone": "07882425006"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBR-3352-BBTV",
"name": "Kingsley Napley LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Bonhill Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBR-3352-BBTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@kingsleynapley.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035947-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T10:37:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06870a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGB-5256-QHNM",
"name": "Education Workforce Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PO Services",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2917000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by 1 year as decided by EWC"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The EWC will award the contract on the basis of the most advantageous tender against the stated criteria. "
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The EWC will award the contract on the basis of the most advantageous tender against the stated criteria. "
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The EWC will award the contract on the basis of the most advantageous tender against the stated criteria. "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Education Workforce Council Presenting Officer Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2917000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=366212",
"description": "ITT EWC Presenting Officer Services - English",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=366213",
"description": "ITT EWC Presenting Officer Services - Welsh",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "035947-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035947-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T10:37:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The provison of Presenting Officers Services to the Education Workforce Council",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-17T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html\nITT code: itt_124329",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGB-5256-QHNM",
"name": "Education Workforce Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CARDIFF",
"postalCode": "CF24 0AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastgate House, 9th Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ewc.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGB-5256-QHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christine Hellings",
"email": "christine.hellings@ewc.wales",
"telephone": "07882425006"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}