Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Rutland County Council →
The key aim of this outcome-based service is to support people living in Rutland awaiting or living with an early diagnosis of dementia to live well, maintain their independence, promote a strengths-based approach and support people to be self-managing and plan well for the future. The service will be person-centred, culturally appropriate, and inclusive
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f7ec |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083862-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 17 2025 13:41:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083862-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083862-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T13:41:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"name": "Rutland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07844309",
"name": "AGE UK LEICESTER SHIRE & RUTLAND"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7ec",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "THE PROVISION OF PRE AND PERI DIAGNOSTIC SUPPORT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The key aim of this outcome-based service is to support people \nliving in Rutland awaiting or living with an early diagnosis of dementia to live well, maintain their independence, promote a strengths-based approach and support people to be self-managing and plan well for the future. The service will be person-centred, culturally appropriate, and inclusive",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"name": "Rutland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oakham",
"postalCode": "LE15 6HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Catmos House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@rutland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07844309",
"name": "AGE UK LEICESTER SHIRE & RUTLAND",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 7LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lansdowne House, 113 Princess Road East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://WWW.AGEUKLEICS.ORG.UK",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07844309",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@ageukleics.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMGL-1875-NTGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "THE PROVISION OF PRE AND PERI DIAGNOSTIC SUPPORT SERVICES IN RUTLAND",
"value": {
"amount": 40017,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48020.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083862-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083862-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T13:41:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083862-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T13:41:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"name": "Rutland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07844309",
"name": "AGE UK LEICESTER SHIRE & RUTLAND"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7ec",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "THE PROVISION OF PRE AND PERI DIAGNOSTIC SUPPORT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The key aim of this outcome-based service is to support people \nliving in Rutland awaiting or living with an early diagnosis of dementia to live well, maintain their independence, promote a strengths-based approach and support people to be self-managing and plan well for the future. The service will be person-centred, culturally appropriate, and inclusive",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"name": "Rutland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oakham",
"postalCode": "LE15 6HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Catmos House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@rutland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07844309",
"name": "AGE UK LEICESTER SHIRE & RUTLAND",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 7LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lansdowne House, 113 Princess Road East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://WWW.AGEUKLEICS.ORG.UK",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07844309",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@ageukleics.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMGL-1875-NTGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "THE PROVISION OF PRE AND PERI DIAGNOSTIC SUPPORT SERVICES IN RUTLAND",
"value": {
"amount": 40017,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48020.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083862-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083862-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T13:41:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}