Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Enfield →
View official notice ↗Official source
The London Borough of Enfield (the “Authority”) is seeking to award a Concession Contract to provide a service to execute the warrants of execution obtained by the Authority against motorists who have failed to pay Penalty Charge Notices (PCN’s), issued for the contravening parking, moving traffic and bus lane regulations. This is an intention to award notice - the procurement was run as a one stage Open Process under the Procurement Act 2023.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e9cb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036659-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 22 2026 13:34:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077489-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036659-2026 |
| 27 Nov 2025 | tender | 077489-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036659-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04118149",
"name": "CDER Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03770985",
"name": "Newlyn Plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04305487",
"name": "Marston (Holdings) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01431688",
"name": "Bristow and Sutor"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-22T14:34:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79940000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Collection agency services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Parking Enforcement Agents for Enfield Council",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to 4 further years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036659-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036659-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T14:34:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04118149",
"name": "CDER Group Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03770985",
"name": "Newlyn Plc"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04305487",
"name": "Marston (Holdings) Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0264",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Parking Enforcement Agents for Enfield Council",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Enfield (the “Authority”) is seeking to award a Concession Contract to provide a service to execute the warrants of execution obtained by the Authority against motorists who have failed to pay Penalty Charge Notices (PCN’s), issued for the contravening parking, moving traffic and bus lane regulations.\nThis is an intention to award notice - the procurement was run as a one stage Open Process under the Procurement Act 2023.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.enfield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Support",
"email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04118149",
"name": "CDER Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 8LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, Peninsular House, 30-36 Monument Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04118149",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@cdergroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03770985",
"name": "Newlyn Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 2NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33-37 Sheep Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03770985",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@newlynplc.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04305487",
"name": "Marston (Holdings) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 2LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12th Floor, One America Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04305487",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@marstonholdings.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01431688",
"name": "Bristow and Sutor",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redditch",
"postalCode": "B98 0FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bartleet Road, Washford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01431688",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036659-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04118149",
"name": "CDER Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03770985",
"name": "Newlyn Plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04305487",
"name": "Marston (Holdings) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01431688",
"name": "Bristow and Sutor"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-22T14:34:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79940000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Collection agency services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Parking Enforcement Agents for Enfield Council",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to 4 further years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036659-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036659-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T14:34:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04118149",
"name": "CDER Group Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03770985",
"name": "Newlyn Plc"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04305487",
"name": "Marston (Holdings) Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0264",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Parking Enforcement Agents for Enfield Council",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Enfield (the “Authority”) is seeking to award a Concession Contract to provide a service to execute the warrants of execution obtained by the Authority against motorists who have failed to pay Penalty Charge Notices (PCN’s), issued for the contravening parking, moving traffic and bus lane regulations.\nThis is an intention to award notice - the procurement was run as a one stage Open Process under the Procurement Act 2023.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.enfield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Support",
"email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04118149",
"name": "CDER Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 8LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, Peninsular House, 30-36 Monument Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04118149",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@cdergroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03770985",
"name": "Newlyn Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 2NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33-37 Sheep Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03770985",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@newlynplc.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04305487",
"name": "Marston (Holdings) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 2LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12th Floor, One America Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04305487",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@marstonholdings.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01431688",
"name": "Bristow and Sutor",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redditch",
"postalCode": "B98 0FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bartleet Road, Washford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01431688",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077489-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T08:54:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C0264",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension period of up to 4 further years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Breakdown provided within Procurement Documentation"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please refer to the Procurement Documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to the Procurement Documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79940000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Collection agency services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Parking Enforcement Agents for Enfield Council",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "077489-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077489-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T08:54:57Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Enfield (the “Authority”) is seeking to award a Concession Contract to provide a service to execute the warrants of execution obtained by the Authority against motorists who have failed to pay Penalty Charge Notices (PCN’s), issued for the contravening parking, moving traffic and bus lane regulations. \nThis procurement process is being undertaken using the electronic tendering system, ‘Atamis’ https://londonboroughofenfield.my.site.com.\nThe procurement is being run as a one stage Open Process under the Procurement Act 2023.\nSuppliers will need to register an interest on Atamis and submit a tender submission no later than 12:00 Noon on 12th January 2026 to participate and registration is free.\nTender submissions cannot be uploaded after the return deadline.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://londonboroughofenfield.my.site.com.\nSuppliers will need to register an interest on Atamis and submit a tender submission no later than 12:00 Noon on 12th January 2026 to participate and registration is free. \nTender submissions cannot be uploaded after the return deadline.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Support",
"email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}