← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Jan 2026

What is being bought

The Provision of Paediatric Dental General Anaesthesia is a necessity and the Health Board has no other options available to safely deliver the service. Due to theatre capacity constraints the Health Board is unable to provide this service in house. The service cannot be provided in a General Dental Practice environment as this requires a specialist service with the facilities and qualified staff to deliver the anaesthetic. The service specification defines the outcomes, standards of care and requirements essential for delivering a Paediatric Dental General Anaesthesia Service for children and young adults (3 – 17 years of age) resident in the Swansea Bay University Health Board area, driven by the children’s needs, their best long-term interests, and minimises risks to them as individuals. The objectives of this service specification are to ensure care is: consistent with relevant national and SBUHB guidelines and policies and recognised best practice. Provided in a safe environment, by individuals who are competent to deliver the needs of the patient and in the patient’s long-term best interests. The service must be provided within the Swansea Bay footprint. Currently there remains only one specialist provider in Swansea. Parkway Clinic Ltd have the appropriate facilities and qualified staff, to provide the specialist service in line with the service specification.

Delivery location

UKL18

Categories

Dental practice and related services 85130000Dental practice and related services 85130000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Provision of Paediatric Dental General Anaesthesia is a necessity and the Health Board has no other options available to safely deliver the service. Due to theatre capacity constraints the Health Board is unable to provide this service in house. The service cannot be provided in a General Dental Practice environment as this requires a specialist service with the facilities and qualified staff to deliver the anaesthetic. The service specification defines the outcomes, standards of care and requirements essential for delivering a Paediatric Dental General Anaesthesia Service for children and young adults (3 – 17 years of age) resident in the Swansea Bay University Health Board area, driven by the children’s needs, their best long-term interests, and minimises risks to them as individuals. The objectives of this service specification are to ensure care is: consistent with relevant national and SBUHB guidelines and policies and recognised best practice. Provided in a safe environment, by individuals who are competent to deliver the needs of the patient and in the patient’s long-term best interests. The service must be provided within the Swansea Bay footprint. Currently there remains only one specialist provider in Swansea. Parkway Clinic Ltd have the appropriate facilities and qualified staff, to provide the specialist service in line with the service specification. Most Suitable Provider Process has been considered the most appropriate procurement process for the purposes of this requirement as Parkway Clinic Ltd are the only possible current providers able to satisfy the Health Boards requirement. Information regarding the estimated lifetime value of the contract and the existing contract has not been published and is withheld under regulation 23(1) due to commercial sensitivity. The dates between which the services are intended to be provided : 01/04/2026 to 31/03/2028 Additional information: The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 09/02/2026 E-mail: nicola.craven@wales.nhs.uk. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR Wales

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Price — 20
price — 80

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Dental practice and related servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Dental practice and related services (85130000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8518,4951 median · 30.5 average (8,767 of 18,495 with a bid count)2 average (9,739 of 18,495 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer2011 median · 1.5 average (143 of 201 with a bid count)1.6 average (170 of 201 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKL18692 median · 8 average (29 of 69 with a bid count)2.9 average (46 of 69 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

007856-2026-SBU-MSPP-61603-1

Statusactive
Value£1

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-061193
Latest release ID007856-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jan 29 2026 10:00:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Jan 2026award, contract007856-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "007856-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-29T10:00:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061193",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-109",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "007856-2026-SBU-MSPP-61603-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-149191",
          "name": "PARKWAY CLINIC LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SBU-MSPP-61603",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Provision of Paediatric Dental General Anaesthesia is a necessity and the Health Board has no other options available to safely deliver the service.\nDue to theatre capacity constraints the Health Board is unable to provide this service in house. The service cannot be provided in a General Dental Practice environment as this requires a specialist service with the facilities and qualified staff to deliver the anaesthetic. The service specification defines the outcomes, standards of care and requirements essential for delivering a Paediatric Dental General Anaesthesia Service for children and young adults (3 – 17 years of age) resident in the Swansea Bay University Health Board area, driven by the children’s needs, their best long-term interests, and minimises risks to them as individuals. The objectives of this service specification are to ensure care is: consistent with relevant national and SBUHB guidelines and policies and recognised best practice.\nProvided in a safe environment, by individuals who are competent to deliver the needs of the patient and in the patient’s long-term best interests.\nThe service must be provided within the Swansea Bay footprint. Currently there remains only one specialist provider in Swansea. Parkway Clinic Ltd have the appropriate facilities and qualified staff, to provide the specialist service in line with the service specification.\nMost Suitable Provider Process has been considered the most appropriate procurement process for the purposes of this requirement as Parkway Clinic Ltd are the only possible current providers able to satisfy the Health Boards requirement.\nInformation regarding the estimated lifetime value of the contract and the existing contract has not been published and is withheld under regulation 23(1) due to commercial sensitivity.\nThe dates between which the services are intended to be provided : 01/04/2026 to 31/03/2028 Additional information: The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 09/02/2026\nE-mail: nicola.craven@wales.nhs.uk.\nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR Wales",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "80"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Swansea Bay Health Board Footprint Area"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL18"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85130000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Dental practice and related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "THE PROVISION OF PAEDIATRIC DENTAL GENERAL ANAESTHETIC SERVICE",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Provision of Paediatric Dental General Anaesthesia is a necessity and the Health Board has no other options available to safely deliver\nthe service.\nDue to theatre capacity constraints the Health Board is unable to provide this service in house. The service cannot be provided in a General\nDental Practice environment as this requires a specialist service with the facilities and qualified staff to deliver the anaesthetic.\nThe service specification defines the outcomes, standards of care and requirements essential for delivering a Paediatric Dental General\nAnaesthesia Service for children and young adults (3 – 17 years of age) resident in the Swansea Bay University Health Board area, driven\nby the children’s needs, their best long-term interests, and minimises risks to them as individuals. The objectives of this service\nspecification are to ensure care is: consistent with relevant national and SBUHB guidelines and policies and recognised best practice.\nProvided in a safe environment, by individuals who are competent to deliver the needs of the patient and in the patient’s long-term best\ninterests.\nThe service must be provided within the Swansea Bay footprint. Currently there remains only one specialist provider in Swansea. Parkway\nClinic Ltd have the appropriate facilities and qualified staff, to provide the specialist service in line with the service specification.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85130000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Dental practice and related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-109",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Nicola Craven",
        "email": "nicola.craven@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2921501500"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-149191",
      "name": "PARKWAY CLINIC LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL18",
        "locality": "Swansea",
        "postalCode": "SA1 8EL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lamberts Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "PARKWAY CLINIC LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "faxNumber": "+44 1792473690",
        "telephone": "+44 1792455780"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "007856-2026-SBU-MSPP-61603-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "007856-2026-SBU-MSPP-61603-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 09/02/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR Wales.\nThe decisionmakers in relation to this requirement are Sam Page & Lowri Lowe.  Parkway Clinic Ltd are the only providers currently within the Swansea Bay University Health Board footprint that are able to deliver this contract. Contact Email: nicola.craven@wales.nhs.uk\n(WA Ref:160863)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Jan 2026 · 007856-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "007856-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-29T10:00:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061193",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-109",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "007856-2026-SBU-MSPP-61603-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-149191",
          "name": "PARKWAY CLINIC LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SBU-MSPP-61603",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Provision of Paediatric Dental General Anaesthesia is a necessity and the Health Board has no other options available to safely deliver the service.\nDue to theatre capacity constraints the Health Board is unable to provide this service in house. The service cannot be provided in a General Dental Practice environment as this requires a specialist service with the facilities and qualified staff to deliver the anaesthetic. The service specification defines the outcomes, standards of care and requirements essential for delivering a Paediatric Dental General Anaesthesia Service for children and young adults (3 – 17 years of age) resident in the Swansea Bay University Health Board area, driven by the children’s needs, their best long-term interests, and minimises risks to them as individuals. The objectives of this service specification are to ensure care is: consistent with relevant national and SBUHB guidelines and policies and recognised best practice.\nProvided in a safe environment, by individuals who are competent to deliver the needs of the patient and in the patient’s long-term best interests.\nThe service must be provided within the Swansea Bay footprint. Currently there remains only one specialist provider in Swansea. Parkway Clinic Ltd have the appropriate facilities and qualified staff, to provide the specialist service in line with the service specification.\nMost Suitable Provider Process has been considered the most appropriate procurement process for the purposes of this requirement as Parkway Clinic Ltd are the only possible current providers able to satisfy the Health Boards requirement.\nInformation regarding the estimated lifetime value of the contract and the existing contract has not been published and is withheld under regulation 23(1) due to commercial sensitivity.\nThe dates between which the services are intended to be provided : 01/04/2026 to 31/03/2028 Additional information: The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 09/02/2026\nE-mail: nicola.craven@wales.nhs.uk.\nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR Wales",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "80"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Swansea Bay Health Board Footprint Area"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL18"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85130000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Dental practice and related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "THE PROVISION OF PAEDIATRIC DENTAL GENERAL ANAESTHETIC SERVICE",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Provision of Paediatric Dental General Anaesthesia is a necessity and the Health Board has no other options available to safely deliver\nthe service.\nDue to theatre capacity constraints the Health Board is unable to provide this service in house. The service cannot be provided in a General\nDental Practice environment as this requires a specialist service with the facilities and qualified staff to deliver the anaesthetic.\nThe service specification defines the outcomes, standards of care and requirements essential for delivering a Paediatric Dental General\nAnaesthesia Service for children and young adults (3 – 17 years of age) resident in the Swansea Bay University Health Board area, driven\nby the children’s needs, their best long-term interests, and minimises risks to them as individuals. The objectives of this service\nspecification are to ensure care is: consistent with relevant national and SBUHB guidelines and policies and recognised best practice.\nProvided in a safe environment, by individuals who are competent to deliver the needs of the patient and in the patient’s long-term best\ninterests.\nThe service must be provided within the Swansea Bay footprint. Currently there remains only one specialist provider in Swansea. Parkway\nClinic Ltd have the appropriate facilities and qualified staff, to provide the specialist service in line with the service specification.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85130000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Dental practice and related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-109",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Nicola Craven",
        "email": "nicola.craven@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2921501500"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-149191",
      "name": "PARKWAY CLINIC LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL18",
        "locality": "Swansea",
        "postalCode": "SA1 8EL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lamberts Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "PARKWAY CLINIC LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "faxNumber": "+44 1792473690",
        "telephone": "+44 1792455780"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "007856-2026-SBU-MSPP-61603-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "007856-2026-SBU-MSPP-61603-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 09/02/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR Wales.\nThe decisionmakers in relation to this requirement are Sam Page & Lowri Lowe.  Parkway Clinic Ltd are the only providers currently within the Swansea Bay University Health Board footprint that are able to deliver this contract. Contact Email: nicola.craven@wales.nhs.uk\n(WA Ref:160863)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}