Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
The provision of Office Fit Out Services
Building construction work
Building fittings
Building internal fittings
+1 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Development Bank of Wales: "The provision of Office Fit Out Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Development Bank of Wales | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Development Bank of Wales
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Development Bank of Wales. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDevelopment Bank of Wales | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published23 Aug 2021, 13:15 BST | Last source update23 Aug 2021, 13:15 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBuilding construction work, Building fittings, Building internal fittings, Building materials | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02888d | ||
What is being bought
DBW is inviting bids for refurbishment and fit out services (to include the provision of furniture and white goods) to RIBA stage 6.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
23 Aug 2021, 13:15 BST - Status changed to complete
23 Aug 2021, 13:15 BST - Official notice release published
23 Aug 2021, 13:15 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
23 Aug 2021, 13:15 BST - Published value updated to £900,000
8 Jan 2021, 09:24 GMT - Status changed to active
8 Jan 2021, 09:24 GMT - Official notice release published
8 Jan 2021, 09:24 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 8 Feb 2021, 12:00 GMT
8 Jan 2021, 09:24 GMT - Buyer information updated
8 Jan 2021, 09:24 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedDBW is inviting bids for refurbishment and fit out services (to include the provision of furniture and white goods) to RIBA stage 6. DBW appointed a company to undertake workbased design consultancy services to provide workplace design specifications to support DBW’s transition to a smarter way of working. The workplace designs incorporate the following:- A reduction in the footprint within the current premises, from three floors (6,7 & 8 at 22,234 square feet) to two floors (6 & 7 at 16,049 square feet). A reduction in the number of meeting rooms, with the two remaining floors being reworked and refurbished. A layout that maximises workspace efficiencies and fits with how we intend to use the space, providing agile, collaborative, private, focused and wellbeing spaces in addition to traditional desks and meeting rooms. A design that draws attention to the task based areas and away from the traditional desk areas. The intention is for the task based areas to appeal to the workforce providing areas of interest and comfort, encouraging use of the spaces and adopting the vision for the workplace. An overall design delivering a contemporary and eclectic look and feel, with a blend of natural textures balanced with our brand colour palette and personality. The workplace design and M&E specifications go on to form the brief for this Design and Build contract and tender for fit out services. Further information in respect of the required services (including the workplace design specifications and DBW’s requirements) can be found in the Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) and the appendices to the ITT, a copy of which has been made available to the market with a copy of this guidance.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
23 Aug 2021, 13:15 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 16 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · £1,058,870
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Paramount Office Interiors Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £1,058,870 · signed 16 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) electronicBids: 4 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 4 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 4 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Development Bank of Wales
Contracting authority GB-FTS-813Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published