← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

The Provision of Non Medical Support Services

Buyer: University of Sunderland →

BuyerUniversity of Sunderland
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Jun 2026

What is being bought

The appointed provider will deliver Non-Medical Support Services to students who require additional assistance to fully participate in their academic studies and university life. These services are intended to remove barriers to learning and promote equality of opportunity.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statusactive
Value£145,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Jul 2026 to 30 Jun 2027

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b61b
Latest release ID056719-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 16 2026 14:00:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Jun 2026award, contract056719-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "056719-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-16T15:00:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b61b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVDN-7726-TBVN",
    "name": "University of Sunderland"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79540000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Interpretation services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80590000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Tutorial services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social work and related services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social work services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85321000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Administrative social services"
            },
            {
              "id": "98000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 145000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 years in annual increments"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056719-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056719-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-16T15:00:13+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCPW-2851-PMYZ",
          "name": "Clear Links Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Non Medical Help 0625",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "The Provision of Non Medical Support Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The appointed provider will deliver Non-Medical Support Services to students who require additional assistance to\nfully participate in their academic studies and university life. These services are intended to remove barriers to\nlearning and promote equality of opportunity.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVDN-7726-TBVN",
      "name": "University of Sunderland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sunderland",
        "postalCode": "SR1 3SD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor, Edinburgh Building, Chester Road, Sunderland"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVDN-7726-TBVN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@sunderland.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCPW-2851-PMYZ",
      "name": "Clear Links Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S11 8NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Portergate Building, Ecclesall Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCPW-2851-PMYZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "ANTOINE PLUQUAILEC",
        "email": "info@clear-links.co.uk",
        "telephone": "0114 278 6866"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Jun 2026 · 056719-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "056719-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-16T15:00:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b61b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVDN-7726-TBVN",
    "name": "University of Sunderland"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79540000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Interpretation services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80590000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Tutorial services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social work and related services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social work services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85321000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Administrative social services"
            },
            {
              "id": "98000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 145000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 years in annual increments"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056719-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056719-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-16T15:00:13+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCPW-2851-PMYZ",
          "name": "Clear Links Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Non Medical Help 0625",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "The Provision of Non Medical Support Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The appointed provider will deliver Non-Medical Support Services to students who require additional assistance to\nfully participate in their academic studies and university life. These services are intended to remove barriers to\nlearning and promote equality of opportunity.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVDN-7726-TBVN",
      "name": "University of Sunderland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sunderland",
        "postalCode": "SR1 3SD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor, Edinburgh Building, Chester Road, Sunderland"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVDN-7726-TBVN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@sunderland.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCPW-2851-PMYZ",
      "name": "Clear Links Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S11 8NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Portergate Building, Ecclesall Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCPW-2851-PMYZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "ANTOINE PLUQUAILEC",
        "email": "info@clear-links.co.uk",
        "telephone": "0114 278 6866"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}