Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "082244-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-28T14:49:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067106",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-153826",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "082244-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00061625",
"name": "Barnardo's"
}
]
},
{
"id": "082244-2026-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1049274",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067106",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Universal Emotional Health and Wellbeing Support for Children aged 5-13 years in Trafford",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "There is a one year extension option"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Universal Emotional Health and Wellbeing Support for Children aged 5-13 years in Trafford.\nThis will be for an initial duration of 2 years, which is intended to run from 1 October 2026 until 30 September 2028 with a one-year contract extension up to 30 September 2029. The total annual contract value is £130,000 excluding VAT. The maximum total contract value is £390,000 excluding VAT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "All Quality Award Criteria are stated in the procurement documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "N/A"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Targeted Early Intervention and Prevention for Mental Health for children aged 8-18 years (19 with diagnosed SEND) in Trafford",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "There is a one year extension option."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Targeted Early Intervention and Prevention for Mental Health for children aged 8-18 years (19 with diagnosed SEND) in Trafford.\nThis will be for an initial duration of two years, which is intended to run from 1 October 2026 until 30 September 2028 with a one-year contract extension up to 30 September 2029. The total annual contract value is £170,000 per annum excluding VAT. The maximum total contract value is £510,000 excluding VAT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "All Quality Award Criteria are stated in the procurement documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "N/A"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Mental Health Support for children aged 5-18 years in Trafford.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Relevant Authority aim is to appoint one or more providers for the Provision of Mental Health Support for children aged 5-18 years in Trafford using the Competitive process of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR).\nThere are two pathways for which the Relevant Authority will be commissioning appropriate provider(s) using 2 Lots; Lot 1 -Universal Emotional Health and Wellbeing Support for Children aged 5-13 years in Trafford, and Lot 2 - Targeted Early Intervention and Prevention for Mental Health for children aged 8-18 years in Trafford.\nThe Contract(s) to be offered to the Recommended Bidder(s) at the end of the Procurement are as follows:\nLot 1 Universal Emotional Health and Wellbeing Support for Children aged 5-13 years in Trafford - This will be for an initial duration of 2 years, which is intended to run from 1 October 2026 until 30 September 2028 with a one-year contract extension up to 30 September 2029. The total annual contract value is £130,000 excluding VAT. The maximum total contract value is £390,000 excluding VAT.\nLot 2 - Targeted Early Intervention and Prevention for Mental Health for children aged 8-18 years (19 with diagnosed SEND) in Trafford - This will be for an initial duration of two years, which is intended to run from 1 October 2026 until 30 September 2028 with a one-year contract extension up to 30 September 2029. The total annual contract value is £170,000 per annum excluding VAT. The maximum total contract value is £510,000 excluding VAT.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153826",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M16EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tootal Buildings, 56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gmintegratedcare.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://gmintegratedcare.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhsgm.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00061625",
"name": "Barnardo's",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "IG6 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barnardo House, Tanners Lane, Barkingside, Ilford"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00061625",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Barnardo's"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1049274",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M13 9WL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Cobbett House, Oxford Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1049274",
"scheme": "GB-CHC",
"legalName": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186222",
"name": "Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tootal Buildings, 56 Oxford Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "082244-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 390000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "082244-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "082244-2026-2",
"value": {
"amount": 509217,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "082244-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of the two contracts is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to these awards.\nThe contracts have not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award two contracts under the competitive process of PSR.\nThe standstill period of eight working days begins on the day after the date on which this notice is published. Any provider of the services to which the contract relates who is aggrieved by the decision and believes that there has been a failure to comply with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 may make written representations to the Relevant Authority before midnight on 11 September 2026.\nRepresentations can be sent to: nhsgm.procurement@nhs.net\nThe Award decision was approved by The Chief Officers Governing Body based on a recommendation from the procurement evaluation panel.\nThere were no potential conflict of Interests declared by any panel members.\nThe criteria used to award the contracts was mapped to the five Key Criteria as follows: (1) Quality and Innovation: 20.00% (2) Value: 10.00% (3) Integration, collaboration and service sustainability: 30.00% (4) Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice: 30.00% (5) Social value: 10.00%.\nBoth bids met the required Pass/Fail criteria for the Basic Selection Criteria Questionnaire (BSCQ) and achieved the overall highest scores for the Lot for which they were awarded the contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
28 Aug 2026 · 082244-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "082244-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-28T14:49:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067106",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-153826",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "082244-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00061625",
"name": "Barnardo's"
}
]
},
{
"id": "082244-2026-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1049274",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067106",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Universal Emotional Health and Wellbeing Support for Children aged 5-13 years in Trafford",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "There is a one year extension option"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Universal Emotional Health and Wellbeing Support for Children aged 5-13 years in Trafford.\nThis will be for an initial duration of 2 years, which is intended to run from 1 October 2026 until 30 September 2028 with a one-year contract extension up to 30 September 2029. The total annual contract value is £130,000 excluding VAT. The maximum total contract value is £390,000 excluding VAT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "All Quality Award Criteria are stated in the procurement documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "N/A"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Targeted Early Intervention and Prevention for Mental Health for children aged 8-18 years (19 with diagnosed SEND) in Trafford",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "There is a one year extension option."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Targeted Early Intervention and Prevention for Mental Health for children aged 8-18 years (19 with diagnosed SEND) in Trafford.\nThis will be for an initial duration of two years, which is intended to run from 1 October 2026 until 30 September 2028 with a one-year contract extension up to 30 September 2029. The total annual contract value is £170,000 per annum excluding VAT. The maximum total contract value is £510,000 excluding VAT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "All Quality Award Criteria are stated in the procurement documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "N/A"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Mental Health Support for children aged 5-18 years in Trafford.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Relevant Authority aim is to appoint one or more providers for the Provision of Mental Health Support for children aged 5-18 years in Trafford using the Competitive process of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR).\nThere are two pathways for which the Relevant Authority will be commissioning appropriate provider(s) using 2 Lots; Lot 1 -Universal Emotional Health and Wellbeing Support for Children aged 5-13 years in Trafford, and Lot 2 - Targeted Early Intervention and Prevention for Mental Health for children aged 8-18 years in Trafford.\nThe Contract(s) to be offered to the Recommended Bidder(s) at the end of the Procurement are as follows:\nLot 1 Universal Emotional Health and Wellbeing Support for Children aged 5-13 years in Trafford - This will be for an initial duration of 2 years, which is intended to run from 1 October 2026 until 30 September 2028 with a one-year contract extension up to 30 September 2029. The total annual contract value is £130,000 excluding VAT. The maximum total contract value is £390,000 excluding VAT.\nLot 2 - Targeted Early Intervention and Prevention for Mental Health for children aged 8-18 years (19 with diagnosed SEND) in Trafford - This will be for an initial duration of two years, which is intended to run from 1 October 2026 until 30 September 2028 with a one-year contract extension up to 30 September 2029. The total annual contract value is £170,000 per annum excluding VAT. The maximum total contract value is £510,000 excluding VAT.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153826",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M16EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tootal Buildings, 56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gmintegratedcare.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://gmintegratedcare.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhsgm.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00061625",
"name": "Barnardo's",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "IG6 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barnardo House, Tanners Lane, Barkingside, Ilford"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00061625",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Barnardo's"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1049274",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M13 9WL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Cobbett House, Oxford Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1049274",
"scheme": "GB-CHC",
"legalName": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186222",
"name": "Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tootal Buildings, 56 Oxford Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "082244-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 390000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "082244-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "082244-2026-2",
"value": {
"amount": 509217,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "082244-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of the two contracts is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to these awards.\nThe contracts have not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award two contracts under the competitive process of PSR.\nThe standstill period of eight working days begins on the day after the date on which this notice is published. Any provider of the services to which the contract relates who is aggrieved by the decision and believes that there has been a failure to comply with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 may make written representations to the Relevant Authority before midnight on 11 September 2026.\nRepresentations can be sent to: nhsgm.procurement@nhs.net\nThe Award decision was approved by The Chief Officers Governing Body based on a recommendation from the procurement evaluation panel.\nThere were no potential conflict of Interests declared by any panel members.\nThe criteria used to award the contracts was mapped to the five Key Criteria as follows: (1) Quality and Innovation: 20.00% (2) Value: 10.00% (3) Integration, collaboration and service sustainability: 30.00% (4) Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice: 30.00% (5) Social value: 10.00%.\nBoth bids met the required Pass/Fail criteria for the Basic Selection Criteria Questionnaire (BSCQ) and achieved the overall highest scores for the Lot for which they were awarded the contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}23 Mar 2026 · 026098-2026 · tender
{
"id": "026098-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T10:10:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067106",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-153826",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067106",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Universal Emotional Health and Wellbeing Support for Children aged 5-13 years in Trafford",
"value": {
"amount": 390000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Initial term of two years with the option for a further one year extension at the end of the initial term."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Universal Emotional Health and Wellbeing Support for Children aged 5-13 years in Trafford. \nThis will be for an initial duration of 2 years, which is intended to run from 1 October 2026 until 30 September 2028 with a one-year contract extension up to 30 September 2029. The total annual contract value is £130,000 excluding VAT. The maximum total contract value is £390,000 excluding VAT.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Targeted Early Intervention and Prevention for Mental Health for children aged 8-18 years (19 with diagnosed SEND) in Trafford",
"value": {
"amount": 510000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Initial term of two years with the option for a further one year extension at the end of the initial term."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Targeted Early Intervention and Prevention for Mental Health for children aged 8-18 years (19 with diagnosed SEND) in Trafford.\nThis will be for an initial duration of two years, which is intended to run from 1 October 2026 until 30 September 2028 with a one-year contract extension up to 30 September 2029. The total annual contract value is £170,000 per annum excluding VAT. The maximum total contract value is £510,000 excluding VAT.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Mental Health Support for children in Trafford.",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-04-27T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-04-27T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Relevant Authority is seeking to appoint provider/s to support the Greater Manchester area with Mental Health Support for children in Trafford. \nThere are two pathways for which the Relevant Authority is looking to commission an appropriate provider for each lot.\nProviders will be able to bid for Lot 1, Lot 2 or both Lots.\nLot 1 -Universal Emotional Health and Wellbeing Support for Children aged 5-13 years in Trafford, and Lot 2 - Targeted Early Intervention and Prevention for Mental Health for children aged 8-18 years in Trafford.\nThe Total Contract Value for both lots is £900,000 excluding VAT (further details on the value for each lot is included in the Lot descriptions). The contract term for each Lot will be 2 years, which is intended to run from 1 October 2026 until 30 September 2028 with a one-year contract extension up to 30 September 2029.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://portal.us.bn.cloud.ariba.com/dashboard/public/appext/comsapsbncdiscoveryui#/RfxEvent/preview/1110008223?anId=ANONYMOUS",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153826",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M16EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tootal Buildings, 56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gmintegratedcare.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://gmintegratedcare.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://portal.us.bn.cloud.ariba.com/dashboard/public/appext/comsapsbncdiscoveryui#/RfxEvent/preview/1110008223?anId=ANONYMOUS",
"email": "katy.farrell@trafford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135584",
"name": "Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award",
"initiationType": "tender"
}