Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Supplier will be responsible for the provision of Hazardous Waste Collection and Equipment Management. The service is for the maintenance of workshop equipment and the collection and disposal of both hazardous and non-hazardous waste. The scope of this requirement consists of a fully supported service provision. This includes, but is not limited to: • Supply of equipment / machines for cleaning of fleet vehicle parts, • Service and maintenance of parts and cleaning equipment / machines, • Supply of associated consumables such as cleaning solutions that are not classified as hazardous • Collection and delivery of hazardous waste in accordance with environmental and waste regulations. • Collection of waste materials on an ad-hoc basis as advised by MPS including, but not limited to: pallets, carboard, windscreens etc.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ff9c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073759-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 13:37:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000443-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073759-2026 |
| 3 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018764-2026 |
| 5 Jan 2026 | tender | 000443-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073759-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T14:37:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90523000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Toxic waste disposal services except radioactive waste and contaminated soil"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01190039",
"name": "SAFETY-KLEEN U.K. LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2483",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Hazardous Waste Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Supplier will be responsible for the provision of Hazardous Waste Collection and Equipment Management. The service is for the maintenance of workshop equipment and the collection and disposal of both hazardous and non-hazardous waste.\nThe scope of this requirement consists of a fully supported service provision. This includes, but is not limited to:\n• Supply of equipment / machines for cleaning of fleet vehicle parts,\n• Service and maintenance of parts and cleaning equipment / machines,\n• Supply of associated consumables such as cleaning solutions that are not classified as hazardous\n• Collection and delivery of hazardous waste in accordance with environmental and waste regulations.\n• Collection of waste materials on an ad-hoc basis as advised by MPS including, but not limited to: pallets, carboard, windscreens etc.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Zoe.Panayi@met.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01190039",
"name": "SAFETY-KLEEN U.K. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brentford",
"postalCode": "TW8 9ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Profile West"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.safetykleen.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01190039",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "deirdre.sullivan@safetykleen-int.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVCW-5191-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Hazardous Waste Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial term of the contract is 36 months. The MPS will have a unilateral option to extend the contract for further period of up to 24 months (1 x 12 months + 1 x 12 months)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073759-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073759-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T14:37:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Monthly Management Information (MI)",
"description": "The Supplier must submit accurate MI by the 7th day of the month or the next working day.\nService credits will apply independently for accuracy and timeliness of submission where the performance threshold of 100% is not met.\nThe awarded supplier must clearly identify and highlight areas of risk to contractual obligations.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Invoice accuracy & timely submissions",
"description": "The Supplier must submit accurate invoices by the 7th day of the month or next working day.\nService credits will apply independently for accuracy and timeliness of submission where the performance threshold of 100% is not met.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Complaint Handling",
"description": "Review of any complaints received from the MPS in relation to services.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Timeliness of Collection & Delivery",
"description": "This KPI is to track the number of POs that are not delivered at the agreed date and time by the awarded Supplier.\nOnce an order has been processed, the awarded Supplier shall provide the MPS with an order confirmation, including delivery date and time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Machine faults and repairs",
"description": "This KPI is to track the timeliness of fault and equipment repairs.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073759-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T14:37:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90523000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Toxic waste disposal services except radioactive waste and contaminated soil"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01190039",
"name": "SAFETY-KLEEN U.K. LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2483",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Hazardous Waste Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Supplier will be responsible for the provision of Hazardous Waste Collection and Equipment Management. The service is for the maintenance of workshop equipment and the collection and disposal of both hazardous and non-hazardous waste.\nThe scope of this requirement consists of a fully supported service provision. This includes, but is not limited to:\n• Supply of equipment / machines for cleaning of fleet vehicle parts,\n• Service and maintenance of parts and cleaning equipment / machines,\n• Supply of associated consumables such as cleaning solutions that are not classified as hazardous\n• Collection and delivery of hazardous waste in accordance with environmental and waste regulations.\n• Collection of waste materials on an ad-hoc basis as advised by MPS including, but not limited to: pallets, carboard, windscreens etc.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Zoe.Panayi@met.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01190039",
"name": "SAFETY-KLEEN U.K. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brentford",
"postalCode": "TW8 9ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Profile West"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.safetykleen.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01190039",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "deirdre.sullivan@safetykleen-int.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVCW-5191-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Hazardous Waste Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial term of the contract is 36 months. The MPS will have a unilateral option to extend the contract for further period of up to 24 months (1 x 12 months + 1 x 12 months)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073759-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073759-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T14:37:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Monthly Management Information (MI)",
"description": "The Supplier must submit accurate MI by the 7th day of the month or the next working day.\nService credits will apply independently for accuracy and timeliness of submission where the performance threshold of 100% is not met.\nThe awarded supplier must clearly identify and highlight areas of risk to contractual obligations.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Invoice accuracy & timely submissions",
"description": "The Supplier must submit accurate invoices by the 7th day of the month or next working day.\nService credits will apply independently for accuracy and timeliness of submission where the performance threshold of 100% is not met.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Complaint Handling",
"description": "Review of any complaints received from the MPS in relation to services.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Timeliness of Collection & Delivery",
"description": "This KPI is to track the number of POs that are not delivered at the agreed date and time by the awarded Supplier.\nOnce an order has been processed, the awarded Supplier shall provide the MPS with an order confirmation, including delivery date and time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Machine faults and repairs",
"description": "This KPI is to track the timeliness of fault and equipment repairs.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018764-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-03T09:47:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90523000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Toxic waste disposal services except radioactive waste and contaminated soil"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Hazardous Waste Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "An initial contract term of 36 months and with the inclusion of two foreseen extensions of 12 months (2 x 12 months). The total contract duration including foreseen extensions is 60 months (3+1+1)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "018764-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018764-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T09:47:48Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01190039",
"name": "SAFETY-KLEEN U.K. LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2483",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Hazardous Waste Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Supplier will be responsible for the provision of Hazardous Waste Collection and Equipment Management. The service is for the maintenance of workshop equipment and the collection and disposal of both hazardous and non-hazardous waste.\nThe scope of this requirement consists of a fully supported service provision. This includes, but is not limited to:\n• Supply of equipment / machines for cleaning of fleet vehicle parts,\n• Service and maintenance of parts and cleaning equipment / machines,\n• Supply of associated consumables such as cleaning solutions that are not classified as hazardous\n• Collection and delivery of hazardous waste in accordance with environmental and waste regulations.\n• Collection of waste materials on an ad-hoc basis as advised by MPS including, but not limited to: pallets, carboard, windscreens etc.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rahul Malde",
"email": "rahul.malde@met.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01190039",
"name": "SAFETY-KLEEN U.K. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brentford",
"postalCode": "TW8 9ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Profile West"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.safetykleen.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01190039",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "deirdre.sullivan@safetykleen-int.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVCW-5191-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000443-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T16:09:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2483",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The MPS will be seeking to award a contract to the awarded Supplier for an initial term of 36 months. The MPS will have a unilateral option to extend the contract for further period of up to 24 months (1 x 12 months + 1 x 12 months)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Health and Safety",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value and Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing Schedule",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90523000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Toxic waste disposal services except radioactive waste and contaminated soil"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Hazardous Waste Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.met.police.uk/SysSiteAssets/foi-media/metropolitan-police/lists_and_registers/corporate/mps-supplier-code-of-conduct-april2023.pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9843",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9843",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9844",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9844",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9845",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9845",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9846",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9846",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9847",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9847",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9848",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9848",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9849",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9849",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9850",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9850",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9851",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9851",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9852",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9852",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9853",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9853",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9854",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9854",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9855",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9855",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9856",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9856",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9857",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9857",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9858",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9858",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9859",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9859",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "000443-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000443-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T16:09:42Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Supplier will be responsible for the provision of Hazardous Waste Collection and Equipment Management. The service is for the maintenance of workshop equipment and the collection and disposal of both hazardous and non-hazardous waste.\nThe scope of this requirement consists of a fully supported service provision. This includes, but is not limited to:\n• Supply of equipment / machines for cleaning of fleet vehicle parts, \n• Service and maintenance of parts and cleaning equipment / machines, \n• Supply of associated consumables such as cleaning solutions that are not classified as hazardous\n• Collection and delivery of hazardous waste in accordance with environmental and waste regulations.\n• Collection of waste materials on an ad-hoc basis as advised by MPS including, but not limited to: pallets, carboard, windscreens etc.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T14:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplier.coupahost.com/quotes/public_events?customer=metpolice",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rahul.malde@met.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}