Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →
The Haringey Health Champion Programme supports positive health outcomes for Haringey's diverse communities. These champions represent and support communities and groups with the highest health protection inequalities including Charedi Jewish, Bulgarian Roma, Somali, Black Caribbean, Bulgarian-speaking, Turkish-speaking, Kurdish-speaking, Polish-speaking. They promote and provide trusted, accurate and up-to-date information on the latest health and wellbeing issues affecting our Haringey residents, through organising dedicated events and campaigns. Seven (7) contracts were awarded for an initial period of twenty-four (24) months, commencing on 1st October 2025 and concluding on 30th September 2027, with an option to extend for a further period(s) of up to twelve (12) months. The total value across all Seven (7) contracts for the initial twenty-four (24) month period is £242,308. If the optional extension period is exercised, the total contract value will increase to £363,462. The individual contract value for the initial two-year period will be £26,968, and £40,452 if the extension is exercised. An exception applies to Bulgarian Centre UK and Refugee Workers' Cultural Association, which has been awarded funding for two Health Champions. Accordingly, the contract value for these organisations will be £53,936 for the initial period and £80,904 including the extension.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f311 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081640-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 10 2025 15:59:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 8 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081640-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081640-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T15:59:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f311",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168803",
"name": "AYMARA SOCIAL ENTERPRISE CIC"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168804",
"name": "BULGARIAN CENTRE FOR SOCIAL INTEGRATION AND CULTURE"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168805",
"name": "GOLD & SILVER INTERPRISES CIC"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168806",
"name": "HOPEC (HOUSE OF POLISH & EUROPEAN COMMUNITY) CIC"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168807",
"name": "MIND IN HARINGEY"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168808",
"name": "REFUGEE WORKERS' CULTURAL ASSOCIATION"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168809",
"name": "THE INTERLINK FOUNDATION"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The provision of Haringey Health Champions Programm",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Haringey Health Champion Programme supports positive health outcomes for Haringey's diverse communities. These champions represent and support communities and groups with the highest health protection inequalities including Charedi Jewish, Bulgarian Roma, Somali, Black Caribbean, Bulgarian-speaking, Turkish-speaking, Kurdish-speaking, Polish-speaking. They promote and provide trusted, accurate and up-to-date information on the latest health and wellbeing issues affecting our Haringey residents, through organising dedicated events and campaigns.\nSeven (7) contracts were awarded for an initial period of twenty-four (24) months, commencing on 1st October 2025 and concluding on 30th September 2027, with an option to extend for a further period(s) of up to twelve (12) months.\nThe total value across all Seven (7) contracts for the initial twenty-four (24) month period is £242,308. If the optional extension period is exercised, the total contract value will increase to £363,462. \nThe individual contract value for the initial two-year period will be £26,968, and £40,452 if the extension is exercised. An exception applies to Bulgarian Centre UK and Refugee Workers' Cultural Association, which has been awarded funding for two Health Champions. Accordingly, the contract value for these organisations will be £53,936 for the initial period and £80,904 including the extension.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168803",
"name": "AYMARA SOCIAL ENTERPRISE CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Harper Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://aymara.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jose.trueba@aymara.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168804",
"name": "BULGARIAN CENTRE FOR SOCIAL INTEGRATION AND CULTURE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield, London",
"postalCode": "EN2 7EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "207 Gladbeck Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bgcentreuk@gmail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168805",
"name": "GOLD & SILVER INTERPRISES CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N13 4TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29b Spencer Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.4U2newsmag.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gsicic.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168806",
"name": "HOPEC (HOUSE OF POLISH & EUROPEAN COMMUNITY) CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodgreen, London",
"postalCode": "N22 6XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wood Green Library,187-197a High Road, 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hopec.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@hopec.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168807",
"name": "MIND IN HARINGEY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N4 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Station House, 73C Stapleton Hall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mindinharingey.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lynette@mih.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168808",
"name": "REFUGEE WORKERS' CULTURAL ASSOCIATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "N17 8HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WHITE HART LANE"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rwca.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gikderuk@gmail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168809",
"name": "THE INTERLINK FOUNDATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "N16 5DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fourth Floor Offices, 97 Stamford Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.interlink-foundation.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dlichtig@interlink-foundation.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 363462,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 463154.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract will be for an initial period of Twenty-four (24) months with an option to extend for a further period(s) of up to Thirty-six (36) in accordance with the terms and conditions of the contract, subject to satisfactory performance. For the avoidance of doubt, the maximum length of the contract, if extended, will not exceed Thirty-six (36) months subject to there is a business case for continuation of the Services, satisfactory performance and by mutual agreement between the parties."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081640-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081640-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T15:59:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081640-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T15:59:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f311",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168803",
"name": "AYMARA SOCIAL ENTERPRISE CIC"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168804",
"name": "BULGARIAN CENTRE FOR SOCIAL INTEGRATION AND CULTURE"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168805",
"name": "GOLD & SILVER INTERPRISES CIC"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168806",
"name": "HOPEC (HOUSE OF POLISH & EUROPEAN COMMUNITY) CIC"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168807",
"name": "MIND IN HARINGEY"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168808",
"name": "REFUGEE WORKERS' CULTURAL ASSOCIATION"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168809",
"name": "THE INTERLINK FOUNDATION"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The provision of Haringey Health Champions Programm",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Haringey Health Champion Programme supports positive health outcomes for Haringey's diverse communities. These champions represent and support communities and groups with the highest health protection inequalities including Charedi Jewish, Bulgarian Roma, Somali, Black Caribbean, Bulgarian-speaking, Turkish-speaking, Kurdish-speaking, Polish-speaking. They promote and provide trusted, accurate and up-to-date information on the latest health and wellbeing issues affecting our Haringey residents, through organising dedicated events and campaigns.\nSeven (7) contracts were awarded for an initial period of twenty-four (24) months, commencing on 1st October 2025 and concluding on 30th September 2027, with an option to extend for a further period(s) of up to twelve (12) months.\nThe total value across all Seven (7) contracts for the initial twenty-four (24) month period is £242,308. If the optional extension period is exercised, the total contract value will increase to £363,462. \nThe individual contract value for the initial two-year period will be £26,968, and £40,452 if the extension is exercised. An exception applies to Bulgarian Centre UK and Refugee Workers' Cultural Association, which has been awarded funding for two Health Champions. Accordingly, the contract value for these organisations will be £53,936 for the initial period and £80,904 including the extension.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168803",
"name": "AYMARA SOCIAL ENTERPRISE CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Harper Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://aymara.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jose.trueba@aymara.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168804",
"name": "BULGARIAN CENTRE FOR SOCIAL INTEGRATION AND CULTURE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield, London",
"postalCode": "EN2 7EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "207 Gladbeck Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bgcentreuk@gmail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168805",
"name": "GOLD & SILVER INTERPRISES CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N13 4TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29b Spencer Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.4U2newsmag.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gsicic.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168806",
"name": "HOPEC (HOUSE OF POLISH & EUROPEAN COMMUNITY) CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodgreen, London",
"postalCode": "N22 6XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wood Green Library,187-197a High Road, 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hopec.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@hopec.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168807",
"name": "MIND IN HARINGEY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N4 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Station House, 73C Stapleton Hall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mindinharingey.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lynette@mih.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168808",
"name": "REFUGEE WORKERS' CULTURAL ASSOCIATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "N17 8HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WHITE HART LANE"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rwca.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gikderuk@gmail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168809",
"name": "THE INTERLINK FOUNDATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "N16 5DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fourth Floor Offices, 97 Stamford Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.interlink-foundation.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dlichtig@interlink-foundation.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 363462,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 463154.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract will be for an initial period of Twenty-four (24) months with an option to extend for a further period(s) of up to Thirty-six (36) in accordance with the terms and conditions of the contract, subject to satisfactory performance. For the avoidance of doubt, the maximum length of the contract, if extended, will not exceed Thirty-six (36) months subject to there is a business case for continuation of the Services, satisfactory performance and by mutual agreement between the parties."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081640-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081640-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T15:59:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}