← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

The Provision of Foster the Future Services in Rutland

Buyer: Rutland County Council →

BuyerRutland County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Foster the Future will support care-experienced young people in Rutland through mentoring, enrichment opportunities, transition support, and social action

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

The Provision of Foster the Future Services in Rutland

Statusactive
Value£31,345

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06cd10
Latest release ID067336-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 16 2026 13:54:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Jul 2026award, contract067336-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "067336-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-16T14:54:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd10",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
    "name": "Rutland County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF22",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Youth education services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06443209",
          "name": "LEICESTER CITY FOOTBALL CLUB TRUST LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd10",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "The Provision of Foster the Future Services in Rutland",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Foster the Future will support care-experienced young people in Rutland through mentoring, enrichment opportunities, transition support, and social action",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
      "name": "Rutland County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oakham",
        "postalCode": "LE15 6HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Catmos House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commissioning@rutland.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06443209",
      "name": "LEICESTER CITY FOOTBALL CLUB TRUST LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE2 7FL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "King Power Stadium"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lcfc.com/community",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06443209",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "community@lcfc.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLXL-6695-VXVZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "The Provision of Foster the Future Services in Rutland",
      "value": {
        "amount": 31345,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 37614
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "One-year extension available"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "067336-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067336-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-16T14:54:28+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Jul 2026 · 067336-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "067336-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-16T14:54:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd10",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
    "name": "Rutland County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF22",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Youth education services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06443209",
          "name": "LEICESTER CITY FOOTBALL CLUB TRUST LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd10",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "The Provision of Foster the Future Services in Rutland",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Foster the Future will support care-experienced young people in Rutland through mentoring, enrichment opportunities, transition support, and social action",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
      "name": "Rutland County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oakham",
        "postalCode": "LE15 6HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Catmos House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commissioning@rutland.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06443209",
      "name": "LEICESTER CITY FOOTBALL CLUB TRUST LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE2 7FL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "King Power Stadium"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lcfc.com/community",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06443209",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "community@lcfc.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLXL-6695-VXVZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "The Provision of Foster the Future Services in Rutland",
      "value": {
        "amount": 31345,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 37614
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "One-year extension available"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "067336-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067336-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-16T14:54:28+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}