Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Health and Safety (First-Aid) Regulations 1981 require employers to provide adequate and appropriate equipment, facilities and personnel to ensure their employees receive immediate attention if they are injured or taken ill at work. To this end, The Council has a legal obligation to ensure staff are first aid trained. A range of first aid products are required to meet the organisations requirements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e75a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010338-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 05 2026 10:44:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076448-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010338-2026 |
| 24 Nov 2025 | tender | 076448-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010338-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-05T10:44:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e75a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80560000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and first-aid training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 88640,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106368
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are three options to extend in annual increments"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010338-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010338-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T10:44:15Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04491330",
"name": "FIRST RESPONSE TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN798438",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of First Aid Training Programmes for Leicestershire County Council",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Health and Safety (First-Aid) Regulations 1981 require employers to provide adequate and appropriate equipment, facilities and personnel to ensure their employees receive immediate attention if they are injured or taken ill at work. To this end, The Council has a legal obligation to ensure staff are first aid trained. A range of first aid products are required to meet the organisations requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commissioning.Support@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04491330",
"name": "FIRST RESPONSE TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pershore",
"postalCode": "WR10 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bank House, 5 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.firstresponsetraining.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04491330",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@firstresponsetraining.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBZR-6745-LNPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010338-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-05T10:44:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e75a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80560000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and first-aid training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 88640,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106368
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are three options to extend in annual increments"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010338-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010338-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T10:44:15Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04491330",
"name": "FIRST RESPONSE TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN798438",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of First Aid Training Programmes for Leicestershire County Council",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Health and Safety (First-Aid) Regulations 1981 require employers to provide adequate and appropriate equipment, facilities and personnel to ensure their employees receive immediate attention if they are injured or taken ill at work. To this end, The Council has a legal obligation to ensure staff are first aid trained. A range of first aid products are required to meet the organisations requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commissioning.Support@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04491330",
"name": "FIRST RESPONSE TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pershore",
"postalCode": "WR10 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bank House, 5 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.firstresponsetraining.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04491330",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@firstresponsetraining.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBZR-6745-LNPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076448-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T12:54:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e75a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN798438",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 62500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are three options to extend in annual increments."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criteria 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criteria 2",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80560000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and first-aid training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of First Aid Training Programmes for Leicestershire County Council",
"value": {
"amount": 62500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076448-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076448-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T12:54:38Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Health and Safety (First-Aid) Regulations 1981 require employers to provide adequate and appropriate equipment, facilities and personnel to ensure their employees receive immediate attention if they are injured or taken ill at work. To this end, The Council has a legal obligation to ensure staff are first aid trained. A range of first aid products are required to meet the organisations requirements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org\nSearch View Opportunities on the website listed above using the following ID DN798438. This will allow you to view and register an interest in this opportunity.\nYou will need to express an interest in this opportunity before you are able to obtain access to the tender documents.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commissioning.Support@leics.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}