Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Lancashire County Council →
The contract is to provide First Aid and Medical Supplies to the Authority. The contract covers a range of goods, which include the following categories: Beds and Furniture, Cleaning Janitorial & Laundry Equipment, Continence Management, Gloves, House Keeping, Infection Control, Medical, Medical Equipment, Moving and Handling Equipment, Paper, Patient Care, Pressure Area Care, Textiles, Toilet and Bathroom Equipment, Wipes. Currently, the goods are predominately supplied into the Authority's Older People Care Service and Disability Service; however, it is expected that any service within the Authority should be able to access the agreement as and when required.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050fb5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052938-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 01 2025 15:38:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 052938-2025 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045277-2025 |
| 9 May 2025 | tender | 020062-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052938-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T16:38:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050fb5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
{
"id": "39512100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sheets"
},
{
"id": "39512500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pillowcases"
},
{
"id": "39514100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Towels"
},
{
"id": "39514500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Face cloths"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNND-7658-DBJG",
"name": "Bunzl UK Ltd t/as Care Shop"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC/CORP/LCC/25/301",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of First Aid and Medical Supplies",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is to provide First Aid and Medical Supplies to the Authority.\nThe contract covers a range of goods, which include the following categories:\nBeds and Furniture,\nCleaning Janitorial & Laundry Equipment,\nContinence Management,\nGloves,\nHouse Keeping,\nInfection Control,\nMedical,\nMedical Equipment,\nMoving and Handling Equipment,\nPaper,\nPatient Care,\nPressure Area Care,\nTextiles,\nToilet and Bathroom Equipment,\nWipes.\nCurrently, the goods are predominately supplied into the Authority's Older People Care Service and Disability Service; however, it is expected that any service within the Authority should be able to access the agreement as and when required.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractscorporate@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09197997",
"name": "SOCIAL VALUE PORTAL LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tintagel House"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09197997",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Evaluation and ongoing contract management support for the social value deliverables under the contract.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@socialvalueportal.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHH-4489-TLZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNND-7658-DBJG",
"name": "Bunzl UK Ltd t/as Care Shop",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M17 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Care Shop, Unit B, Circle Court Warren Bruce Road, Trafford Park,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.careshop.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNND-7658-DBJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steven.lenihan@careshop.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1512000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will have an initial term of 24 months, with the option to extend beyond the initial term to a maximum of a further 24 months."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Agreement is available for an initial period of 2 years with an option to extend up to a maximum 4 year contract period, following which there may or may not be an opportunity for a re-procurement. The Agreement included within the Tender Documents outlines any relevant break clauses or periods within the awarded term where a re-procurement could occur. Any re-procurement will be at the discretion of the contracting Authority and will be completed compliantly."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052938-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052938-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T16:38:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract is less than £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052938-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T16:38:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050fb5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
{
"id": "39512100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sheets"
},
{
"id": "39512500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pillowcases"
},
{
"id": "39514100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Towels"
},
{
"id": "39514500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Face cloths"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNND-7658-DBJG",
"name": "Bunzl UK Ltd t/as Care Shop"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC/CORP/LCC/25/301",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of First Aid and Medical Supplies",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is to provide First Aid and Medical Supplies to the Authority.\nThe contract covers a range of goods, which include the following categories:\nBeds and Furniture,\nCleaning Janitorial & Laundry Equipment,\nContinence Management,\nGloves,\nHouse Keeping,\nInfection Control,\nMedical,\nMedical Equipment,\nMoving and Handling Equipment,\nPaper,\nPatient Care,\nPressure Area Care,\nTextiles,\nToilet and Bathroom Equipment,\nWipes.\nCurrently, the goods are predominately supplied into the Authority's Older People Care Service and Disability Service; however, it is expected that any service within the Authority should be able to access the agreement as and when required.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractscorporate@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09197997",
"name": "SOCIAL VALUE PORTAL LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tintagel House"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09197997",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Evaluation and ongoing contract management support for the social value deliverables under the contract.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@socialvalueportal.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHH-4489-TLZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNND-7658-DBJG",
"name": "Bunzl UK Ltd t/as Care Shop",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M17 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Care Shop, Unit B, Circle Court Warren Bruce Road, Trafford Park,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.careshop.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNND-7658-DBJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steven.lenihan@careshop.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1512000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will have an initial term of 24 months, with the option to extend beyond the initial term to a maximum of a further 24 months."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Agreement is available for an initial period of 2 years with an option to extend up to a maximum 4 year contract period, following which there may or may not be an opportunity for a re-procurement. The Agreement included within the Tender Documents outlines any relevant break clauses or periods within the awarded term where a re-procurement could occur. Any re-procurement will be at the discretion of the contracting Authority and will be completed compliantly."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052938-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052938-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T16:38:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract is less than £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045277-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-01T14:44:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050fb5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
{
"id": "39512100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sheets"
},
{
"id": "39512500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pillowcases"
},
{
"id": "39514100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Towels"
},
{
"id": "39514500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Face cloths"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1512000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial Contract period will be two years, after such time the Authority may extend the Contract by any number of defined periods, provided that the total duration does not exceed four years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045277-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045277-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T14:44:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNND-7658-DBJG",
"name": "Bunzl UK Ltd t/as Care Shop"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC/CORP/LCC/25/301",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of First Aid and Medical Supplies",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is to provide First Aid and Medical Supplies to the Authority.\nThe contract covers a range of goods, which include the following categories:\nBeds and Furniture,\nCleaning Janitorial & Laundry Equipment,\nContinence Management,\nGloves,\nHouse Keeping,\nInfection Control,\nMedical,\nMedical Equipment,\nMoving and Handling Equipment,\nPaper,\nPatient Care,\nPressure Area Care,\nTextiles,\nToilet and Bathroom Equipment,\nWipes.\nThe goods are predominately supplied into the Authority's Older People Care Service and Disability Service; however, it is expected that any service within the Authority should be able to access the agreement as and when required.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractscorporate@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09197997",
"name": "SOCIAL VALUE PORTAL LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tintagel House"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09197997",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Evaluation and ongoing contract management support for the social value deliverables under the future contract.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@socialvalueportal.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHH-4489-TLZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNND-7658-DBJG",
"name": "Bunzl UK Ltd t/as Care Shop",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M17 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Care Shop, Unit B, Circle Court Warren Bruce Road, Trafford Park,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.careshop.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNND-7658-DBJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steven.lenihan@careshop.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020062-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-09T13:11:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050fb5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SC/CORP/LCC/25/301",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1260000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1512000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Agreement is available for an initial period of 2 years with an option to extend up to a maximum 4 year contract period, following which there may or may not be an opportunity for a re-procurement. The Agreement included within the Tender Documents outlines any relevant break clauses or periods within the awarded term where a re-procurement could occur. Any re-procurement will be at the discretion of the contracting Authority and will be completed compliantly."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Stock control",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Deliveries",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Control",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Account Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
{
"id": "39512100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sheets"
},
{
"id": "39512500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pillowcases"
},
{
"id": "39514100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Towels"
},
{
"id": "39514500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Face cloths"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of First Aid and Medical Supplies",
"value": {
"amount": 1260000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1512000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "020062-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020062-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-09T13:11:41+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The contract is to provide First Aid and Medical Supplies to the Authority.\nThe contract covers a range of goods, which include the following categories:\nBeds and Furniture,\nCleaning Janitorial & Laundry Equipment,\nContinence Management,\nGloves,\nHouse Keeping,\nInfection Control,\nMedical,\nMedical Equipment,\nMoving and Handling Equipment,\nPaper,\nPatient Care,\nPressure Area Care,\nTextiles,\nToilet and Bathroom Equipment,\nWipes.\nCurrently, the goods are predominately supplied into the Authority's Older People Care Service and Disability Service; however, it is expected that any service within the Authority should be able to access the agreement as and when required.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-04T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The tender documents are available on Lancashire County Council's electronic tendering site: www.lancashire.gov.uk/fusion-supplier-portal/\nUse of this system does not require high specification IT equipment or connections, nor high-level personal IT skills/capabilities. Access to the system/software and advice is free of charge. Registration is necessary in order to view the tender details and obtain tender documentation. Tenderers are advised to allow plenty of time for registration and to do this as early as possible during the tender period.\nPlease see www.lancashire.gov.uk/business/tenders-and-procurement/tenders/ for further information.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractscorporate@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09197997",
"name": "SOCIAL VALUE PORTAL LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tintagel House"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09197997",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Evaluation and ongoing contract management support for the social value deliverables under the future contract.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@socialvalueportal.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHH-4489-TLZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}