Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
The Provision of Enhanced Virtual Care Project
Health services
Location not published
Published value
£12,000,000
Submission deadline 29 Jun 2026, 10:00 BST
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust: "The Provision of Enhanced Virtual Care Project". Published status: complete. Published value: £12,000,000. Lot information not published. Recorded submission deadline: 29 Jun 2026, 10:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 29 Jun 2026, 10:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £12,000,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityRoyal Free London NHS Foundation Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published23 Jul 2026, 09:17 BST | Last source update23 Jul 2026, 09:17 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06a933 | ||
What is being bought
Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust sought to procure Enhanced Virtual Care Services.<br/><br/>The Service provides digitally enabled proactive care for people with complex long-term conditions who are at increased risk of deterioration and avoidable admission. A third party is sought to help deliver remote monitoring, structured clinical triage, personalised care planning, health coaching and medicines optimisation, with agreed escalation routes into primary, community, virtual ward and acute services.<br/><br/>The Authority intends to award a contract, following a Competitive Process, in accordance with The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 (“PSR 2023”). For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
23 Jul 2026, 09:17 BST - Official notice release published
23 Jul 2026, 09:17 BST - tender value changed
22 Jul 2026, 18:01 BST - Status changed to complete
22 Jul 2026, 18:01 BST - Official notice release published
22 Jul 2026, 18:01 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
22 Jul 2026, 18:01 BST - Published value updated to £12,000,000
29 May 2026, 15:53 BST - Status changed to active
29 May 2026, 15:53 BST - Official notice release published
29 May 2026, 15:53 BST - Submission deadline changed to 29 Jun 2026, 10:00 BST
29 May 2026, 15:53 BST - Buyer information updated
29 May 2026, 15:53 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedAD1.3.1 ExplanationThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 3rd August 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a contract under the competitive process of the PSR.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
23 Jul 2026, 09:17 BST - Submission deadline
29 Jun 2026, 10:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-182481Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published