Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Rutland County Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Educational Psychology assessments for children with SEND needs
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dde0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005658-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 22 2026 11:15:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072476-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005658-2026 |
| 10 Nov 2025 | tender | 072476-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005658-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T11:15:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dde0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"name": "Rutland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05972910",
"name": "SANCTUARY PERSONNEL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dde0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "THE PROVISION OF EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY SERVICES IN RUTLAND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Educational Psychology assessments for children with SEND needs",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"name": "Rutland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oakham",
"postalCode": "LE15 6HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Catmos House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@rutland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05972910",
"name": "SANCTUARY PERSONNEL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 1TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Friars Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sanctuarypersonnel.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05972910",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@sanctuarypersonnel.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMWP-9431-MHWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "THE PROVISION OF EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY SERVICES IN RUTLAND",
"value": {
"amount": 95928,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115113.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005658-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005658-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T11:15:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005658-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T11:15:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dde0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"name": "Rutland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05972910",
"name": "SANCTUARY PERSONNEL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dde0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "THE PROVISION OF EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY SERVICES IN RUTLAND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Educational Psychology assessments for children with SEND needs",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"name": "Rutland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oakham",
"postalCode": "LE15 6HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Catmos House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@rutland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05972910",
"name": "SANCTUARY PERSONNEL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 1TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Friars Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sanctuarypersonnel.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05972910",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@sanctuarypersonnel.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMWP-9431-MHWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "THE PROVISION OF EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY SERVICES IN RUTLAND",
"value": {
"amount": 95928,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115113.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005658-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005658-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T11:15:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072476-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T14:42:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dde0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"name": "Rutland County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dde0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 96000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115200
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The award will be made on the basis of 70% Quality and 30% price."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EDUCATION PSYCHOLOGY SERVICE IN RUTLAND",
"value": {
"amount": 96000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072476-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072476-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T14:42:19Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to procure a suitably qualified and experienced organisation that can deliver face to face Educational Psychology Assessments.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit completed request for quotation by uploading it to ProContract. https://procontract.due-north.com/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"name": "Rutland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oakham",
"postalCode": "LE15 6HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Catmos House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tony Brooks",
"email": "commissioning@rutland.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}