Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire →
The Provision of Dosimeters and Survey Meter Testing for Northamptonshire Fire & Rescue Authority. This is a call-off contract with an up to value of £22,000 excluding VAT / £26,400 including VAT. The Authority has no commitment to spend the full amount.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f7ff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083895-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 17 2025 14:16:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083895-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083895-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T14:16:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38550000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Meters"
},
{
"id": "38527200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dosimeters"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169489",
"name": "Babcock International Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1143",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Dosimeters and Survey Meter Testing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Provision of Dosimeters and Survey Meter Testing for Northamptonshire Fire & Rescue Authority.\nThis is a call-off contract with an up to value of £22,000 excluding VAT / £26,400 including VAT.\nThe Authority has no commitment to spend the full amount.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 6GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House ,Darby Close ,Park Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@northants.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169489",
"name": "Babcock International Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE67 1LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 14, Interlink Way West, Bardon Business Park, Bardon Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.dyson@babcockinternational.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Provision of Dosimeter and Survey Meter Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 22000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12-month extension option available from 24/11/2027 until 23/11/2028"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083895-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083895-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T14:16:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-23T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083895-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T14:16:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38550000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Meters"
},
{
"id": "38527200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dosimeters"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169489",
"name": "Babcock International Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1143",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Dosimeters and Survey Meter Testing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Provision of Dosimeters and Survey Meter Testing for Northamptonshire Fire & Rescue Authority.\nThis is a call-off contract with an up to value of £22,000 excluding VAT / £26,400 including VAT.\nThe Authority has no commitment to spend the full amount.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 6GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House ,Darby Close ,Park Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@northants.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169489",
"name": "Babcock International Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE67 1LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 14, Interlink Way West, Bardon Business Park, Bardon Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.dyson@babcockinternational.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Provision of Dosimeter and Survey Meter Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 22000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12-month extension option available from 24/11/2027 until 23/11/2028"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083895-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083895-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T14:16:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-23T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}