Lot 1
The Provision of Disability Adaptation Works
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Peabody Trust →
A contractor for the delivery of Aids and Adaptations works
UKI
The Provision of Disability Adaptation Works
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 9,223 | 4 median · 24.8 average (2,112 of 9,223 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,321 of 9,223 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 6 | 2 median · 74.8 average (6 of 6 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (6 of 6 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 1,041 | 3 median · 19.6 average (233 of 1,041 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (245 of 1,041 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a15a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047930-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 22 2026 13:03:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | award, contract | 047930-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047930-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-22T14:03:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a15a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-173100",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "047930-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182169",
"name": "EffectAble Construction Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a15a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Provision of Disability Adaptation Works",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Disability Adaptation Works",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A contractor for the delivery of Aids and Adaptations works",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a call-off from a PCR 15 framework as a direct award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173100",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.peabody.org.uk/contact-us/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"legalName": "Peabody Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement enquiries",
"email": "procurement.enquries@peabody.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3001233456"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182169",
"name": "EffectAble Construction Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"locality": "Harrow, Middlesex",
"postalCode": "HA1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Warner House, Harrovian Business Village, Bessborough Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04002709",
"legalName": "EffectAble Construction Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@effectable.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53586",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Peabody Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquries@peabody.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "047930-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "047930-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "GO Reference: GO-2026522-PRO-36505274",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047930-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-22T14:03:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a15a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-173100",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "047930-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182169",
"name": "EffectAble Construction Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a15a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Provision of Disability Adaptation Works",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Disability Adaptation Works",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A contractor for the delivery of Aids and Adaptations works",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a call-off from a PCR 15 framework as a direct award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173100",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.peabody.org.uk/contact-us/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"legalName": "Peabody Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement enquiries",
"email": "procurement.enquries@peabody.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3001233456"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182169",
"name": "EffectAble Construction Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"locality": "Harrow, Middlesex",
"postalCode": "HA1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Warner House, Harrovian Business Village, Bessborough Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04002709",
"legalName": "EffectAble Construction Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@effectable.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53586",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Peabody Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquries@peabody.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "047930-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "047930-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "GO Reference: GO-2026522-PRO-36505274",
"initiationType": "tender"
}