Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London →
Description of the purchase Utilisation of an Enterprise Architect to provide technical advice on for Programme Sapphire: • Extraction of data from legacy solutions • Resourcing requirements / skills • Provide advice relating to the management of SI / DM partners and overall plan delivery The enterprise architect will provide 3 days per week on the basis.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066de8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024728-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 18 2026 15:12:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024728-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024728-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T15:12:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066de8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network management software services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177705",
"name": "Agilisys Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066de8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The provision of data migration architect for services in relation to data migration support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Description of the purchase \tUtilisation of an Enterprise Architect to provide technical advice on for Programme Sapphire:\n•\tExtraction of data from legacy solutions\n•\tResourcing requirements / skills \n•\tProvide advice relating to the management of SI / DM partners and overall plan delivery\nThe enterprise architect will provide 3 days per week on the basis.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angel-nerice.oggudah@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177705",
"name": "Agilisys Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W12 7RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scale Space, Imperial College White City Campus,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@agilisys.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024728-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024728-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T15:12:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024728-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T15:12:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066de8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network management software services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177705",
"name": "Agilisys Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066de8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The provision of data migration architect for services in relation to data migration support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Description of the purchase \tUtilisation of an Enterprise Architect to provide technical advice on for Programme Sapphire:\n•\tExtraction of data from legacy solutions\n•\tResourcing requirements / skills \n•\tProvide advice relating to the management of SI / DM partners and overall plan delivery\nThe enterprise architect will provide 3 days per week on the basis.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angel-nerice.oggudah@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177705",
"name": "Agilisys Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W12 7RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scale Space, Imperial College White City Campus,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@agilisys.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024728-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024728-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T15:12:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}