← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

The Provision of a Technology Enabled Care (TEC) Monitoring Service

Buyer: Bridgend County Borough Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerBridgend County Borough Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline26 Feb 2026
Value£798,000
Published27 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Award of the The Provision of a Technology Enabled Care (TEC) Monitoring Service

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

The Provision of a Technology Enabled Care (TEC) Monitoring Service

Statusactive
Value£743,400

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06114c
Latest release ID037911-2026
Latest release timestampMon Apr 27 2026 10:00:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007753-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Apr 2026award, contract037911-2026
14 Apr 2026award, contract033832-2026
28 Jan 2026tender007753-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "037911-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-27T11:00:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06114c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
    "name": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL17",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79711000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social work and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PXLC-5822-PLLY",
          "name": "Galw Gofal / Conwy County Borough Council"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "B475",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "The Provision of a Technology Enabled Care (TEC) Monitoring Service ",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Award of the The Provision of a Technology Enabled Care (TEC) Monitoring Service ",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
      "name": "Bridgend County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bridgend",
        "postalCode": "CF31 4WB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bridgend.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPQG-8216-YQLW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@bridgend.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXLC-5822-PLLY",
      "name": "Galw Gofal / Conwy County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Colwyn Bay, ",
        "postalCode": " LL29 7AZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Coed Pella, "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXLC-5822-PLLY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jenny.williams@conwy.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "The Provision of a Technology Enabled Care (TEC) Monitoring Service ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 743400,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 892080
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option to extend for a further period of up to 36 months up to 30th June 2032"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "037911-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037911-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-27T11:00:34+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
27 Apr 2026 · 037911-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "037911-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-27T11:00:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06114c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
    "name": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL17",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79711000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social work and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PXLC-5822-PLLY",
          "name": "Galw Gofal / Conwy County Borough Council"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "B475",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "The Provision of a Technology Enabled Care (TEC) Monitoring Service ",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Award of the The Provision of a Technology Enabled Care (TEC) Monitoring Service ",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
      "name": "Bridgend County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bridgend",
        "postalCode": "CF31 4WB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bridgend.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPQG-8216-YQLW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@bridgend.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXLC-5822-PLLY",
      "name": "Galw Gofal / Conwy County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Colwyn Bay, ",
        "postalCode": " LL29 7AZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Coed Pella, "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXLC-5822-PLLY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jenny.williams@conwy.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "The Provision of a Technology Enabled Care (TEC) Monitoring Service ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 743400,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 892080
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option to extend for a further period of up to 36 months up to 30th June 2032"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "037911-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037911-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-27T11:00:34+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 Apr 2026 · 033832-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "033832-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-14T14:54:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06114c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
    "name": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL17",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79711000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social work and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "The Provision of a Technology Enabled Care (TEC) Monitoring Service ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 743400,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 892080
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Subject to funding and Approval, the contract has the option to extend for a further period of up to 36 months up to 30th June 2032)"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "033832-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033832-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-14T14:54:06+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PXLC-5822-PLLY",
          "name": "Galw Gofal / Conwy County Borough Council"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-24T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "B475/26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "The Provision of a Technology Enabled Care (TEC) Monitoring Service ",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bridgend County Borough Council wishes to award a contract that has been tendered for a Technology Enabled Care (TEC) Monitoring Service,  This contract will be delivering a high quality TEC Monitoring Service, which will operate on a twenty-four hours a day, seven days a week basis, to receive calls/alerts raised by TEC Equipment, or activated by Individuals, and to provide an appropriate response.\nBridgend County Borough Council is committed to further developing Technology Enabled Care as part of its continued approach to supporting people to live independently, in their own homes for longer, and this Service will support and facilitate this work and preventative approach to supporting individuals within Bridgend County Borough.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
      "name": "Bridgend County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bridgend",
        "postalCode": "CF31 4WB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bridgend.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPQG-8216-YQLW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Helen Watkins",
        "email": "tenders@bridgend.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+441656643643"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXLC-5822-PLLY",
      "name": "Galw Gofal / Conwy County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Colwyn Bay, ",
        "postalCode": " LL29 7AZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Coed Pella"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": true,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXLC-5822-PLLY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jenny.williams@conwy.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 Jan 2026 · 007753-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "007753-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-28T16:43:26Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06114c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
    "name": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "B475/26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 798000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 957597
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "With the Option for the Council to extend for a further period of up to 36 months up to 30th June 2032 subject to funding"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical Evaluation ",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 80,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Evaluation on method statement (40%) and interview (40%)"
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial ",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Evaluation on rates"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "see tender pack "
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "see tender pack "
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL17",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social work and related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "The Provision of a Technology Enabled Care (TEC) Monitoring Service ",
    "value": {
      "amount": 798000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 957597
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-4",
        "url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.shtml",
        "description": "Ref: itt_122824 - B475 - The Provision of a Technology Enabled Care",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-2",
        "url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.shtml",
        "description": "Bidders are to access for free all the documents from etenderwales, within the following reference and title:\nitt_122824 - B475 - The Provision of a Technology Enabled Care (TEC) Monitoring ",
        "documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
      },
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "007753-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007753-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-01-28T16:43:26Z"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "isAccelerated": true,
      "acceleratedRationale": "Light touch contract"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2028-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Bridgend County Borough Council is recommissioning a Technology Enabled Care (TEC) Monitoring Service, and the Council wishes to appoint one Provider that has the facilities, proven ability and experience of delivering a high quality TEC Monitoring Service, which will operate on a twenty-four hours a day, seven days a week basis, to receive calls/alerts raised by TEC Equipment, or activated by Individuals, and to provide an appropriate response.\nBridgend County Borough Council is committed to further developing Technology Enabled Care as part of its continued approach to supporting people to live independently, in their own homes for longer, and this Service will support and facilitate this work and preventative approach to supporting individuals within Bridgend County Borough.\nThe successful provider will also have strongly demonstrated they have the skills, experience and understanding of undertaking this work in a social care environment, and in particular to people with a range of needs, who may also be regarded as vulnerable, including older people and people with complex needs.",
    "riskDetails": "n/a",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-26T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "See tender pack"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-19T17:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en",
        "cy"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.shtml",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
      "name": "Bridgend County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bridgend",
        "postalCode": "CF31 4WB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bridgend.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPQG-8216-YQLW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Helen Watkins",
        "email": "tenders@bridgend.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+441656643643"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Due to time restraints and critical requirement of contract award by July 2026"
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}