Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Durham County Council →
Provision of a specialist care and supported living service to an individual service user to include a specific number of 'core hours' and a specific number of 1:1 support hours.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058301 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046746-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 07 2025 08:45:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046746-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046746-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T09:45:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058301",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157230",
"name": "Compassionate Care and Support (North east) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058301",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The provision of a specialist care and supported living service to an individual",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a specialist care and supported living service to an individual service user to include a specific number of 'core hours' and a specific number of 1:1 support hours.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157230",
"name": "Compassionate Care and Support (North east) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Aycliffe",
"postalCode": "DL5 6ZE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1, Unit 17, Parsons Court, Welbury Way, Aycliffe Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marie@compassionatecaregroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of a specialist care and supported living service to an individual",
"value": {
"amount": 75335.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90402.62
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046746-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046746-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T09:45:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046746-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T09:45:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058301",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157230",
"name": "Compassionate Care and Support (North east) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058301",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The provision of a specialist care and supported living service to an individual",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a specialist care and supported living service to an individual service user to include a specific number of 'core hours' and a specific number of 1:1 support hours.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157230",
"name": "Compassionate Care and Support (North east) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Aycliffe",
"postalCode": "DL5 6ZE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1, Unit 17, Parsons Court, Welbury Way, Aycliffe Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marie@compassionatecaregroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of a specialist care and supported living service to an individual",
"value": {
"amount": 75335.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90402.62
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046746-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046746-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T09:45:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}