Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Design, Delivery and Evaluation of a Management Development Programme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06efb4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082745-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 13:58:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082745-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082745-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T14:58:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efb4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1091434",
"name": "NURSING AND MIDWIFERY COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03282374",
"name": "FRANKLIN COVEY EUROPE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efb4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Provision of a Management Development Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Design, Delivery and Evaluation of a Management Development Programme.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1091434",
"name": "NURSING AND MIDWIFERY COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "W1B 1PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 PORTLAND PLACE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1091434",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nmc-uk.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHCH-9173-QTMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03282374",
"name": "FRANKLIN COVEY EUROPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor Blenheim Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.franklincovey.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03282374",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@franklincovey.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPBH-8954-GGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Management Development Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 155300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 186360
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082745-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082745-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T14:58:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082745-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T14:58:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efb4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1091434",
"name": "NURSING AND MIDWIFERY COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03282374",
"name": "FRANKLIN COVEY EUROPE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efb4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Provision of a Management Development Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Design, Delivery and Evaluation of a Management Development Programme.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1091434",
"name": "NURSING AND MIDWIFERY COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "W1B 1PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 PORTLAND PLACE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1091434",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nmc-uk.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHCH-9173-QTMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03282374",
"name": "FRANKLIN COVEY EUROPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor Blenheim Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.franklincovey.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03282374",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@franklincovey.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPBH-8954-GGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Management Development Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 155300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 186360
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082745-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082745-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T14:58:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}