Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Delivery of targeted youth work sessions to address violence against women, girls, and boys, providing workshops that empower young people, promote healthy relationships and challenge harmful behaviours through street-based and college engagement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0696fd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043616-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 12 2026 15:39:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2026 | award, contract | 043616-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043616-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T16:39:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0696fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98133110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by youth associations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNW-6372-VLVN",
"name": "The Youth Association"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26/27-TYA-VAWG",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Prevention and Reduction of Violence Against Women, Girls and Boys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of targeted youth work sessions to address violence against women, girls, and boys, providing workshops that empower young people, promote healthy relationships and challenge harmful behaviours through street-based and college engagement.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katy Ashworth",
"email": "katyashworth@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01226 773 086"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNW-6372-VLVN",
"name": "The Youth Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 1LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 South Parade"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNW-6372-VLVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dmitry Fedotov",
"email": "dmitry.fedotov@youth-association.org",
"telephone": "+44 1 924333400"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Prevention and Reduction of Violence Against Women, Girls and Boys",
"value": {
"amount": 36128,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36128
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An Extension Period will only be granted where: (a) confirmed funding is available to support the Resilient Communities programme; and (b) the Authority is satisfied that the Provider’s delivery, performance, and outcomes during the preceding term have been satisfactory. Any decision to extend shall be subject to the Authority’s internal governance procedures and approvals by authorised officers. Nothing in this Agreement shall create any expectation or guarantee of future funding or further extension. The main terms of the Agreement shall remain unchanged during any Extension Period, though the Authority may update the reporting schedule, monitoring arrangements, and outcome measures annually as required. Any agreed extension or update shall be documented in writing and signed by both Parties."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043616-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043616-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T16:39:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043616-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T16:39:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0696fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98133110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by youth associations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNW-6372-VLVN",
"name": "The Youth Association"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26/27-TYA-VAWG",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Prevention and Reduction of Violence Against Women, Girls and Boys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of targeted youth work sessions to address violence against women, girls, and boys, providing workshops that empower young people, promote healthy relationships and challenge harmful behaviours through street-based and college engagement.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katy Ashworth",
"email": "katyashworth@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01226 773 086"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNW-6372-VLVN",
"name": "The Youth Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 1LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 South Parade"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNW-6372-VLVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dmitry Fedotov",
"email": "dmitry.fedotov@youth-association.org",
"telephone": "+44 1 924333400"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Prevention and Reduction of Violence Against Women, Girls and Boys",
"value": {
"amount": 36128,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36128
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An Extension Period will only be granted where: (a) confirmed funding is available to support the Resilient Communities programme; and (b) the Authority is satisfied that the Provider’s delivery, performance, and outcomes during the preceding term have been satisfactory. Any decision to extend shall be subject to the Authority’s internal governance procedures and approvals by authorised officers. Nothing in this Agreement shall create any expectation or guarantee of future funding or further extension. The main terms of the Agreement shall remain unchanged during any Extension Period, though the Authority may update the reporting schedule, monitoring arrangements, and outcome measures annually as required. Any agreed extension or update shall be documented in writing and signed by both Parties."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043616-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043616-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T16:39:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}