Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cardiff Council →
This is a contract details notice of an already awarded contract. Adaptions to create ground floor classrooms and associated areas: - Existing internal partitions to be removed - Removal of single internal doors - New internal partitions and associated structural works/fixings - Replacement single internal doors, frame and ironmongery - Allowance for repairs to plaster/plasterboard, where required, prior to painting - Decoration to new partitions and existing walls - IPS and hygienic wall finishes to WC Areas - Renew Floor finishes - Ceiling tile replacement works - Fixed FF&E - Including kitchenettes, as per HLM's information which is currently being developed - Mechanical & Electrical works
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060ac0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005169-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 21 2026 10:57:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005169-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005169-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T10:57:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ac0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHP-5769-YHRQ",
"name": "Cardiff Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLP-3773-YCNW",
"name": "Trafalgar Interiors LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ac0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Hollies Special School Adaptations - Phase 1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a contract details notice of an already awarded contract.\nAdaptions to create ground floor classrooms and associated areas:\n- Existing internal partitions to be removed\n- Removal of single internal doors\n- New internal partitions and associated structural works/fixings\n- Replacement single internal doors, frame and ironmongery \n- Allowance for repairs to plaster/plasterboard, where required, prior to painting\n- Decoration to new partitions and existing walls\n- IPS and hygienic wall finishes to WC Areas\n- Renew Floor finishes\n- Ceiling tile replacement works\n- Fixed FF&E - Including kitchenettes, as per HLM's information which is currently being developed\n- Mechanical & Electrical works",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHP-5769-YHRQ",
"name": "Cardiff Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cardiff.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHP-5769-YHRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "EnvironmentProcurement@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLP-3773-YCNW",
"name": "Trafalgar Interiors LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "110 Whitchurch Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDLP-3773-YCNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul@trafalgarbi.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Hollies Special School Adaptations - Phase 1",
"value": {
"amount": 356112,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 427334
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005169-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005169-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T10:57:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005169-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T10:57:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ac0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHP-5769-YHRQ",
"name": "Cardiff Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLP-3773-YCNW",
"name": "Trafalgar Interiors LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ac0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Hollies Special School Adaptations - Phase 1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a contract details notice of an already awarded contract.\nAdaptions to create ground floor classrooms and associated areas:\n- Existing internal partitions to be removed\n- Removal of single internal doors\n- New internal partitions and associated structural works/fixings\n- Replacement single internal doors, frame and ironmongery \n- Allowance for repairs to plaster/plasterboard, where required, prior to painting\n- Decoration to new partitions and existing walls\n- IPS and hygienic wall finishes to WC Areas\n- Renew Floor finishes\n- Ceiling tile replacement works\n- Fixed FF&E - Including kitchenettes, as per HLM's information which is currently being developed\n- Mechanical & Electrical works",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHP-5769-YHRQ",
"name": "Cardiff Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cardiff.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHP-5769-YHRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "EnvironmentProcurement@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLP-3773-YCNW",
"name": "Trafalgar Interiors LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "110 Whitchurch Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDLP-3773-YCNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul@trafalgarbi.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Hollies Special School Adaptations - Phase 1",
"value": {
"amount": 356112,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 427334
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005169-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005169-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T10:57:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}