Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
The Council required a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor for: 1. The full refurbishment of the existing 7 person, 630Kg, existing three stop, hydraulic, passenger/goods lift located at Windsor Baths, Morley Street, Bradford, BD7 1AQ 2. A minimum 24 months’ parts and labour warranty, excluding misuse and vandalism to be included. The Contractor shall visit the installation monthly to undertake the maintenance and servicing work during the warranty period. A minimum 12 services per year a minimum of 21 days apart. The service visit should be a minimum of one and a half hours per lift. 3. All call-outs to be attended within 2 hours. Trap-ins to be attended in a maximum of ONE hour. This is required at all times during the project and warranty period 24 hours per day, 7 days per week. 4. Any specialist equipment required will be specified and supplied by the contractor and at no extra cost to Bradford Council. The Contract will be awarded to one Contractor. Windsor Baths is a fully operational council building and the Contractor should make every attempt to minimise disruption and inconvenience to staff and members of the public throughout this project.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0563d3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042010-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 22 2025 12:30:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042010-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042010-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T13:30:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDR-8369-ZJNZ",
"name": "Ace Elevators Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBMDC100023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Full refurbishment of the existing lift at Windsor Baths Unit D - Alhambra Booking Office, Morley Street, Bradford BD7 1AQ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council required a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor for: 1. The full refurbishment of the existing 7 person, 630Kg, existing three stop, hydraulic, passenger/goods lift located at Windsor Baths, Morley Street, Bradford, BD7 1AQ 2. A minimum 24 months’ parts and labour warranty, excluding misuse and vandalism to be included. The Contractor shall visit the installation monthly to undertake the maintenance and servicing work during the warranty period. A minimum 12 services per year a minimum of 21 days apart. The service visit should be a minimum of one and a half hours per lift. 3. All call-outs to be attended within 2 hours. Trap-ins to be attended in a maximum of ONE hour. This is required at all times during the project and warranty period 24 hours per day, 7 days per week. 4. Any specialist equipment required will be specified and supplied by the contractor and at no extra cost to Bradford Council. The Contract will be awarded to one Contractor. Windsor Baths is a fully operational council building and the Contractor should make every attempt to minimise disruption and inconvenience to staff and members of the public throughout this project.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Trevor Foster",
"email": "trevor.foster@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDR-8369-ZJNZ",
"name": "Ace Elevators Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD16 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1A, Old Souls Mill Crossflatts"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDR-8369-ZJNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kal Shergill",
"email": "kal@aceelevators.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Full refurbishment of the existing Lift at Windsor Baths Unit D - Alhambra Booking Office, Morley Street, Bradford BD7 1AQ",
"value": {
"amount": 48188,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57825.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042010-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042010-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T13:30:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042010-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T13:30:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDR-8369-ZJNZ",
"name": "Ace Elevators Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBMDC100023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Full refurbishment of the existing lift at Windsor Baths Unit D - Alhambra Booking Office, Morley Street, Bradford BD7 1AQ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council required a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor for: 1. The full refurbishment of the existing 7 person, 630Kg, existing three stop, hydraulic, passenger/goods lift located at Windsor Baths, Morley Street, Bradford, BD7 1AQ 2. A minimum 24 months’ parts and labour warranty, excluding misuse and vandalism to be included. The Contractor shall visit the installation monthly to undertake the maintenance and servicing work during the warranty period. A minimum 12 services per year a minimum of 21 days apart. The service visit should be a minimum of one and a half hours per lift. 3. All call-outs to be attended within 2 hours. Trap-ins to be attended in a maximum of ONE hour. This is required at all times during the project and warranty period 24 hours per day, 7 days per week. 4. Any specialist equipment required will be specified and supplied by the contractor and at no extra cost to Bradford Council. The Contract will be awarded to one Contractor. Windsor Baths is a fully operational council building and the Contractor should make every attempt to minimise disruption and inconvenience to staff and members of the public throughout this project.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Trevor Foster",
"email": "trevor.foster@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDR-8369-ZJNZ",
"name": "Ace Elevators Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD16 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1A, Old Souls Mill Crossflatts"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDR-8369-ZJNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kal Shergill",
"email": "kal@aceelevators.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Full refurbishment of the existing Lift at Windsor Baths Unit D - Alhambra Booking Office, Morley Street, Bradford BD7 1AQ",
"value": {
"amount": 48188,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57825.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042010-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042010-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T13:30:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}