Lot 1
No lot description published.
This tender will be in relation to developing and implementing, deliverable and appropriate residential development regeneration led development proposals for a site at Castle Street, Lisburn.
UKN0E, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building construction work (45210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 8,427 | 4 median · 25.3 average (1,738 of 8,427 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (1,917 of 8,427 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 9 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKN0E | 10 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| A PreMarket Engagement exercise was carried out by advertising on eTendersNI for a period of 3 weeks, inviting companies to complete a questionnaire. | engagement | Not published | met |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068519 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035102-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 17 2026 10:43:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | planning | 035102-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035102-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T11:43:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068519",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068519",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "the Development of Castle Street Car Park site in Lisburn",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender will be in relation to developing and implementing, deliverable and appropriate residential development regeneration led development proposals for a site at Castle Street, Lisburn.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lagan Valley Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementstaff@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "035102-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035102-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T11:43:02+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"description": "A PreMarket Engagement exercise was carried out by advertising on eTendersNI for a period of 3 weeks, inviting companies to complete a questionnaire."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035102-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T11:43:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068519",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068519",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "the Development of Castle Street Car Park site in Lisburn",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender will be in relation to developing and implementing, deliverable and appropriate residential development regeneration led development proposals for a site at Castle Street, Lisburn.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lagan Valley Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementstaff@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "035102-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035102-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T11:43:02+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"description": "A PreMarket Engagement exercise was carried out by advertising on eTendersNI for a period of 3 weeks, inviting companies to complete a questionnaire."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}