Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Birmingham Community Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust →
The funding for Nottingham University it to cover costs for the development and implementation of a new training programme for Community Connexions. Includes the development of case studies for the cultural competence training on Moodle and develop and run the Introduction to Community Connexions training which is bespoke for BCHC. This is a part of research project.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058fc9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052172-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 28 2025 16:04:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 052172-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052172-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-28T17:04:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058fc9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVW-7764-XPRN",
"name": "Birmingham Community Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9791",
"name": "University of Nottingham"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C385952",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Development and Implementation of a new Training Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The funding for Nottingham University it to cover costs for the development and implementation of a new training programme for Community Connexions. Includes the development of case studies for the cultural competence training on Moodle and develop and run the Introduction to Community Connexions training which is bespoke for BCHC. This is a part of research project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVW-7764-XPRN",
"name": "Birmingham Community Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Priestley Wharf, Holt Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bhamcommunity.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVW-7764-XPRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melisa Charles-Agwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital Birmingham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust host the Birmingham and Solihull (BSOL) Procurement Collaborative, a shared procurement service acting on behalf of multiple Trusts within the Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care System.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melisa Charles-Agwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9791",
"name": "University of Nottingham",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 2RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "noemail@found.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Development and Implementation of a new Training Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 25615.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30739
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052172-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052172-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T17:04:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052172-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-28T17:04:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058fc9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVW-7764-XPRN",
"name": "Birmingham Community Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9791",
"name": "University of Nottingham"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C385952",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Development and Implementation of a new Training Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The funding for Nottingham University it to cover costs for the development and implementation of a new training programme for Community Connexions. Includes the development of case studies for the cultural competence training on Moodle and develop and run the Introduction to Community Connexions training which is bespoke for BCHC. This is a part of research project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVW-7764-XPRN",
"name": "Birmingham Community Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Priestley Wharf, Holt Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bhamcommunity.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVW-7764-XPRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melisa Charles-Agwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital Birmingham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust host the Birmingham and Solihull (BSOL) Procurement Collaborative, a shared procurement service acting on behalf of multiple Trusts within the Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care System.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melisa Charles-Agwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9791",
"name": "University of Nottingham",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 2RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "noemail@found.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Development and Implementation of a new Training Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 25615.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30739
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052172-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052172-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T17:04:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}