Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
The Conversion to a Library - 8 Boscawen Road, Refurbishment and Alterations
Refurbishment of run-down buildings
Published value
£280,000
Submission deadline 14 Jan 2025, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Perranzabuloe Parish Council: "The Conversion to a Library - 8 Boscawen Road, Refurbishment and Alterations". Published status: active. Published value: £280,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 14 Jan 2025, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Perranzabuloe Parish Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 14 Jan 2025, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £280,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Perranzabuloe Parish Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Perranzabuloe Parish Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityPerranzabuloe Parish Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published8 Jan 2025, 15:59 GMT | Last source update8 Jan 2025, 15:59 GMT | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationRefurbishment of run-down buildings | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04ce54 | ||
What is being bought
Please see the attached tender documents.
All questions and formal tender applications should be directed to Crossley Hill Chartered Surveyors - details in the enclosed documents.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £280,000
8 Jan 2025, 15:59 GMT - Status changed to active
8 Jan 2025, 15:59 GMT - Official notice release published
8 Jan 2025, 15:59 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 14 Jan 2025, 12:00 GMT
8 Jan 2025, 15:59 GMT - Buyer information updated
8 Jan 2025, 15:59 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£280,000Please see the attached tender documents. All questions and formal tender applications should be directed to Crossley Hill Chartered Surveyors - details in the enclosed documents. Additional information: For queries on tender documentation, please contact Daryl Hill daryl@chsurveyors.comContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
8 Jan 2025, 15:59 GMT - Submission deadline
14 Jan 2025, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Perranzabuloe Parish Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-134442Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published