Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "014210-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-02T14:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041ade",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-98676",
"name": "The Chelmsford Learning Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014210-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88308",
"name": "Town and Country Cleaners Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041ade",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide Cleaning services for The Chelmsford Learning Trust. Contract value is estimated at £500K as some sites are still building up to full occupancy. The successful tenderer will be required to provide cleaning services at the trust’s participating schools. Client objectives 1.The Client is looking for a fixed price contract cost to the Multi Academy. 2.The Client is now seeking proposals to maintain and/or improve the cleaning services while remaining cost effective and affective for the entire academy’s community. Detailed information for each school may be found via the website at www.CLPTrust.com The contract being tendered is for 36 months in duration from the commencement on 5 May 2024. The contract is fixed price with the contractor invoicing the client for one-twelfth of the annual cost on a monthly basis. Any variations to the contract that are requested by the client should be invoiced at the agreed rate and should be calculated on an hourly rate per employee needed to carry out the variation to the satisfaction of the contract supervising officer. Whilst the monthly charge will represent one-twelfth of the contract cost, a reconciliation will take place monthly to reconcile the actual hours worked within the contract. If the hours worked are less than those budgeted for a credit will be required by the Trust. The Trust require that the tendered amount of hours are worked at all times. The basis and rationale that the Client requires the successful contractor to operate to at all times is being able to provide clean Schools within the academy that are fit for purpose and that the Contractor is proactive in the management of the contract. See SQ Document for more information. Additional information: Please note this is a Contract Award Notice. This contract has already been awarded.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Chelmsford Learning Trust ~ Cleaning Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Contract start date"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide Cleaning services for The Chelmsford Learning Trust.",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98676",
"name": "The Chelmsford Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "CM1 2QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 78 Waterhouse Business Centre, 2 Cromar Way, Chelmsford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clptrust.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Chelmsford Learning Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98677",
"name": "Barnes Farm Infant School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "CM2 6QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Henniker Gate, Chelmsford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnesfarminfants.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Barnes Farm Infant School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98678",
"name": "Barnes Farm Junior School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "CM2 6QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Henniker Gate, Chelmsford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://barnes-farm-junior.eschools.co.uk/web"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Barnes Farm Junior School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98679",
"name": "Roding Valley High School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "IG10 3JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alderton Hill, Loughton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://rodingvalley.net/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Roding Valley High School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98680",
"name": "The Beaulieu Park School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "CM1 6DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armistice Avenue, Chelmsford"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.beaulieuparkschool.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Beaulieu Park School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98681",
"name": "The Tyrrells Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "CM1 6JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tavistock Road, Springfield, Chelmsford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tyrrellsprimary.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Tyrrells Primary School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98682",
"name": "The Boswells School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "CM1 6LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Burnham Road, Chelmsford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.boswells-school.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Boswells School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88308",
"name": "Town and Country Cleaners Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT1 2BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Andrews House, Station Road East"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02482612",
"legalName": "Town and Country Cleaners Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014210-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2158576.02,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014210-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. It will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time. The contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time. The contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=859508837\n GO Reference: GO-202452-PRO-25926641",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
2 May 2024 · 014210-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "014210-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-02T14:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041ade",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-98676",
"name": "The Chelmsford Learning Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014210-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88308",
"name": "Town and Country Cleaners Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041ade",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide Cleaning services for The Chelmsford Learning Trust. Contract value is estimated at £500K as some sites are still building up to full occupancy. The successful tenderer will be required to provide cleaning services at the trust’s participating schools. Client objectives 1.The Client is looking for a fixed price contract cost to the Multi Academy. 2.The Client is now seeking proposals to maintain and/or improve the cleaning services while remaining cost effective and affective for the entire academy’s community. Detailed information for each school may be found via the website at www.CLPTrust.com The contract being tendered is for 36 months in duration from the commencement on 5 May 2024. The contract is fixed price with the contractor invoicing the client for one-twelfth of the annual cost on a monthly basis. Any variations to the contract that are requested by the client should be invoiced at the agreed rate and should be calculated on an hourly rate per employee needed to carry out the variation to the satisfaction of the contract supervising officer. Whilst the monthly charge will represent one-twelfth of the contract cost, a reconciliation will take place monthly to reconcile the actual hours worked within the contract. If the hours worked are less than those budgeted for a credit will be required by the Trust. The Trust require that the tendered amount of hours are worked at all times. The basis and rationale that the Client requires the successful contractor to operate to at all times is being able to provide clean Schools within the academy that are fit for purpose and that the Contractor is proactive in the management of the contract. See SQ Document for more information. Additional information: Please note this is a Contract Award Notice. This contract has already been awarded.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Chelmsford Learning Trust ~ Cleaning Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Contract start date"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide Cleaning services for The Chelmsford Learning Trust.",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98676",
"name": "The Chelmsford Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "CM1 2QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 78 Waterhouse Business Centre, 2 Cromar Way, Chelmsford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clptrust.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Chelmsford Learning Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98677",
"name": "Barnes Farm Infant School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "CM2 6QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Henniker Gate, Chelmsford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnesfarminfants.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Barnes Farm Infant School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98678",
"name": "Barnes Farm Junior School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "CM2 6QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Henniker Gate, Chelmsford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://barnes-farm-junior.eschools.co.uk/web"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Barnes Farm Junior School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98679",
"name": "Roding Valley High School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "IG10 3JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alderton Hill, Loughton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://rodingvalley.net/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Roding Valley High School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98680",
"name": "The Beaulieu Park School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "CM1 6DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armistice Avenue, Chelmsford"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.beaulieuparkschool.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Beaulieu Park School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98681",
"name": "The Tyrrells Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "CM1 6JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tavistock Road, Springfield, Chelmsford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tyrrellsprimary.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Tyrrells Primary School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98682",
"name": "The Boswells School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "CM1 6LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Burnham Road, Chelmsford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.boswells-school.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Boswells School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88308",
"name": "Town and Country Cleaners Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT1 2BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Andrews House, Station Road East"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02482612",
"legalName": "Town and Country Cleaners Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014210-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2158576.02,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014210-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. It will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time. The contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time. The contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=859508837\n GO Reference: GO-202452-PRO-25926641",
"initiationType": "tender"
}17 Nov 2023 · 034110-2023 · tender
{
"id": "034110-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-17T14:05:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041ade",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-98676",
"name": "The Chelmsford Learning Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041ade",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide Cleaning services for The Chelmsford Learning Trust.\nContract value is estimated at £500K as some sites are still building up to full occupancy.\nThe successful tenderer will be required to provide cleaning services at the trust’s participating schools.\nClient objectives\n1.The Client is looking for a fixed price contract cost to the Multi Academy.\n2.The Client is now seeking proposals to maintain and/or improve the cleaning services while remaining cost effective and affective for the entire academy’s community. \nDetailed information for each school may be found via the website at www.CLPTrust.com\nThe contract being tendered is for 36 months in duration from the commencement on 5 May 2024. \nThe contract is fixed price with the contractor invoicing the client for one-twelfth of the annual cost on a monthly basis. Any variations to the contract that are requested by the client should be invoiced at the agreed rate and should be calculated on an hourly rate per employee needed to carry out the variation to the satisfaction of the contract supervising officer.\nWhilst the monthly charge will represent one-twelfth of the contract cost, a reconciliation will take place monthly to reconcile the actual hours worked within the contract. If the hours worked are less than those budgeted for a credit will be required by the Trust. The Trust require that the tendered amount of hours are worked at all times.\nThe basis and rationale that the Client requires the successful contractor to operate to at all times is being able to provide clean Schools within the academy that are fit for purpose and that the Contractor is proactive in the management of the contract.\nSee SQ Document for more information. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/8C776HSKZZ",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 10,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "A minimum of 5 suppliers and a maximum of 10 suppliers will be taken forward to the tender stage of the process. Where less than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the tender stage. Where more than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the tender stage."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Chelmsford Learning Trust ~ Cleaning Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Contract start date"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide Cleaning services for The Chelmsford Learning Trust.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2024-01-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-12-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98676",
"name": "The Chelmsford Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "CM1 2QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 78 Waterhouse Business Centre, 2 Cromar Way, Chelmsford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clptrust.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Chelmsford Learning Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/8C776HSKZZ",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98677",
"name": "Barnes Farm Infant School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "CM2 6QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Henniker Gate, Chelmsford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnesfarminfants.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Barnes Farm Infant School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98678",
"name": "Barnes Farm Junior School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "CM2 6QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Henniker Gate, Chelmsford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://barnes-farm-junior.eschools.co.uk/web"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Barnes Farm Junior School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98679",
"name": "Roding Valley High School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "IG10 3JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alderton Hill, Loughton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://rodingvalley.net/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Roding Valley High School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98680",
"name": "The Beaulieu Park School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "CM1 6DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armistice Avenue, Chelmsford"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.beaulieuparkschool.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Beaulieu Park School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98681",
"name": "The Tyrrells Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "CM1 6JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tavistock Road, Springfield, Chelmsford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tyrrellsprimary.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Tyrrells Primary School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98682",
"name": "The Boswells School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "CM1 6LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Burnham Road, Chelmsford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.boswells-school.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Boswells School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nIt will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time. \nThe contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time. \nThe contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity. \nThe contracting authority will consider variant bids, evaluating them (so far as the variant or the evaluation of the variant is in the opinion of the contracting authority practicable) on the same basis as a conforming bid, but shall not be obliged to accept any such bid in preference to a conforming bid even if the variant bid scores more highly. No variant will be considered unless the bidder simultaneously submits a conforming bid.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Essex:-School-cleaning-services./8C776HSKZZ\" target=\"_blank\">https://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Essex:-School-cleaning-services./8C776HSKZZ</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/8C776HSKZZ\" target=\"_blank\">https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/8C776HSKZZ</a>\n GO Reference: GO-20231117-PRO-24452797",
"initiationType": "tender"
}