TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure

The Challenge Academy Trust - Building Cleaning Services

Building-cleaning services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline 29 Mar 2021, 09:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Challenge Academy Trust: "The Challenge Academy Trust - Building Cleaning Services". Published status: active. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 29 Mar 2021, 09:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityThe Challenge Academy TrustScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
29 Mar 2021, 09:00 BST
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Challenge Academy Trust
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Challenge Academy Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe Challenge Academy Trust
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published25 Feb 2021, 14:52 GMT
Last source update25 Feb 2021, 14:52 GMT
Recurring procurementNo
ClassificationBuilding-cleaning services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02964a
What is being bought
The Challenge Academy Trust require an external service provider to fulfil their building cleaning services requirements.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to active
    25 Feb 2021, 14:52 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    25 Feb 2021, 14:52 GMT
  3. Submission deadline changed to 29 Mar 2021, 09:00 BST
    25 Feb 2021, 14:52 GMT
  4. Buyer information updated
    25 Feb 2021, 14:52 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published valueNot published
    The Challenge Academy Trust require an external service provider to fulfil their building cleaning services requirements. The Trust consists 10 Institutions: - Beamont Collegiate Academy, Bridgwater High School, Broomfields Junior School, Great Sankey Primary School, Meadowside Primary School, Padgate Academy, Penketh High School, Penketh South Primary School, Priestley College, Sir Thomas Boteler CofE High School. Further information on the Trust's requirements can be found within the Invitation to Tender.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    25 Feb 2021, 14:52 GMT
  2. Submission deadline
    29 Mar 2021, 09:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

The Challenge Academy Trust

Contracting authority GB-FTS-6803
View buyer profile
  • The Challenge Academy Trust
    buyer
    processContactPoint

    c/o Priestley College, Loushers Lane, Warrington, UKD6, WA4 6RD
    +44 1925633591
  • Tenet
    mediationBody
    reviewBody
    reviewContactPoint

    Procurement House, 23 Leslie Hough Way, Salford, M6 6AJ
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published