Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: THE ARCHER ACADEMY →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Archer Academy is an outstanding Secondary School located across two campuses in Finchley in the London Borough of Barnet. The School is tendering its cleaning services with a contract start date of 1st September 2026. The initial term will run for three years, ending on 31st August 2029, with a requirement for termly and annual reviews and a break clause to support both parties should the relationship not prosper. There will be an option to extend for up to two further years (1+1) by mutual agreement, based on qualitative and financial performance. The current contract with Atlas FM has reached the maximum tenure. The School is seeking a professional cleaning contractor who can consistently deliver high cleaning standards across all areas of the school, with robust staffing and supervision arrangements, clear KPIs and performance monitoring, innovative approaches to sustainability, efficiency and continuous improvement and proactive support to the School throughout the contract. The projected turnover for the five-year contract is expected to be circa £470,000. The School is running this procurement as a Competitive Flexible, Two Stage, Open Tender Process. To declare your interest in the tender and download contract documents (available free of charge), please register on https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cohesionconsulting/aspx/Home Once registered, please declare interest in the opportunity to access and download the full document set. In short, the School needs to be convinced that bidders can deliver their commitments in full, achieve high standards and implement service enhancements as promised. If the School is not convinced of this, it reserves the right to consider an insourced solution or make no award. Any investment proposals must align with DfE guidelines.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065daf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066486-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 14 2026 16:39:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017630-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066486-2026 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | tender | 017630-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066486-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-14T17:39:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065daf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07952786",
"name": "THE ARCHER ACADEMY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Archer Academy Cleaning Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 354827,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 425792
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be an option to extend for up to two further years (1+1) by mutual agreement, based on qualitative and financial performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066486-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066486-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T17:39:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06883247",
"name": "Atlas FM Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCL_131",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Archer Academy Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Archer Academy is an outstanding Secondary School located across two campuses in Finchley in the London Borough of Barnet. \nThe School is tendering its cleaning services with a contract start date of 1st September 2026. The initial term will run for three years, ending on 31st August 2029, with a requirement for termly and annual reviews and a break clause to support both parties should the relationship not prosper. \nThere will be an option to extend for up to two further years (1+1) by mutual agreement, based on qualitative and financial performance. The current contract with Atlas FM has reached the maximum tenure. \nThe School is seeking a professional cleaning contractor who can consistently deliver high cleaning standards across all areas of the school, with robust staffing and supervision arrangements, clear KPIs and performance monitoring, innovative approaches to sustainability, efficiency and continuous improvement and proactive support to the School throughout the contract.\nThe projected turnover for the five-year contract is expected to be circa £470,000.\nThe School is running this procurement as a Competitive Flexible, Two Stage, Open Tender Process. \nTo declare your interest in the tender and download contract documents (available free of charge), please register on https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cohesionconsulting/aspx/Home\nOnce registered, please declare interest in the opportunity to access and download the full document set.\nIn short, the School needs to be convinced that bidders can deliver their commitments in full, achieve high standards and implement service enhancements as promised. If the School is not convinced of this, it reserves the right to consider an insourced solution or make no award. Any investment proposals must align with DfE guidelines.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07952786",
"name": "THE ARCHER ACADEMY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N2 8GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Archer Academy Eagans Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thearcheracademy.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07952786",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cohesion Procurement Team",
"email": "info@cohesionconsulting.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441892251001"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13682273",
"name": "Cohesion Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Mount Pleasant"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cohesionconsulting.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13682273",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Cohesion are managing the tender process on behalf of the Academy",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cohesionconsulting.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06883247",
"name": "Atlas FM Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Datchet, Berkshire",
"postalCode": "SL3 9JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riding Court House, Riding Court Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.atlasfm.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06883247",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@atlasfm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066486-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-14T17:39:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065daf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07952786",
"name": "THE ARCHER ACADEMY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Archer Academy Cleaning Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 354827,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 425792
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be an option to extend for up to two further years (1+1) by mutual agreement, based on qualitative and financial performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066486-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066486-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T17:39:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06883247",
"name": "Atlas FM Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCL_131",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Archer Academy Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Archer Academy is an outstanding Secondary School located across two campuses in Finchley in the London Borough of Barnet. \nThe School is tendering its cleaning services with a contract start date of 1st September 2026. The initial term will run for three years, ending on 31st August 2029, with a requirement for termly and annual reviews and a break clause to support both parties should the relationship not prosper. \nThere will be an option to extend for up to two further years (1+1) by mutual agreement, based on qualitative and financial performance. The current contract with Atlas FM has reached the maximum tenure. \nThe School is seeking a professional cleaning contractor who can consistently deliver high cleaning standards across all areas of the school, with robust staffing and supervision arrangements, clear KPIs and performance monitoring, innovative approaches to sustainability, efficiency and continuous improvement and proactive support to the School throughout the contract.\nThe projected turnover for the five-year contract is expected to be circa £470,000.\nThe School is running this procurement as a Competitive Flexible, Two Stage, Open Tender Process. \nTo declare your interest in the tender and download contract documents (available free of charge), please register on https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cohesionconsulting/aspx/Home\nOnce registered, please declare interest in the opportunity to access and download the full document set.\nIn short, the School needs to be convinced that bidders can deliver their commitments in full, achieve high standards and implement service enhancements as promised. If the School is not convinced of this, it reserves the right to consider an insourced solution or make no award. Any investment proposals must align with DfE guidelines.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07952786",
"name": "THE ARCHER ACADEMY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N2 8GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Archer Academy Eagans Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thearcheracademy.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07952786",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cohesion Procurement Team",
"email": "info@cohesionconsulting.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441892251001"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13682273",
"name": "Cohesion Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Mount Pleasant"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cohesionconsulting.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13682273",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Cohesion are managing the tender process on behalf of the Academy",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cohesionconsulting.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06883247",
"name": "Atlas FM Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Datchet, Berkshire",
"postalCode": "SL3 9JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riding Court House, Riding Court Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.atlasfm.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06883247",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@atlasfm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017630-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T21:55:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065daf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07952786",
"name": "THE ARCHER ACADEMY"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCL_131",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 470000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 564000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be an option to extend for up to two further years (1+1) by mutual agreement, based on qualitative and financial performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Award criteria are in the ITT documents",
"type": "cost",
"description": "Award criteria are in the ITT documents"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Award criteria are in the ITT documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Archer Academy Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 470000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 564000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "017630-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017630-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T21:55:47Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The School is running this procurement as a Competitive Flexible, Two Stage, Open Tender Process."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Archer Academy is an outstanding Secondary School located across two campuses in Finchley in the London Borough of Barnet. \nThe School is tendering its cleaning services with a contract start date of 1st September 2026. The initial term will run for three years, ending on 31st August 2029, with a requirement for termly and annual reviews and a break clause to support both parties should the relationship not prosper. \nThere will be an option to extend for up to two further years (1+1) by mutual agreement, based on qualitative and financial performance. The current contract with Atlas FM has reached the maximum tenure. \nThe School is seeking a professional cleaning contractor who can consistently deliver high cleaning standards across all areas of the school, with robust staffing and supervision arrangements, clear KPIs and performance monitoring, innovative approaches to sustainability, efficiency and continuous improvement and proactive support to the School throughout the contract.\nThe projected turnover for the five-year contract is expected to be circa £470,000.\nThe School is running this procurement as a Competitive Flexible, Two Stage, Open Tender Process. \nTo declare your interest in the tender and download contract documents (available free of charge), please register on https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cohesionconsulting/aspx/Home\nOnce registered, please declare interest in the opportunity to access and download the full document set.\nIn short, the School needs to be convinced that bidders can deliver their commitments in full, achieve high standards and implement service enhancements as promised. If the School is not convinced of this, it reserves the right to consider an insourced solution or make no award. Any investment proposals must align with DfE guidelines.",
"riskDetails": "None",
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days from invoice"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All returns are submitted electronically. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cohesionconsulting/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-04-15T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07952786",
"name": "THE ARCHER ACADEMY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N2 8GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Archer Academy Eagans Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thearcheracademy.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07952786",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cohesion Procurement Team",
"email": "info@cohesionconsulting.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441892251001"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13682273",
"name": "Cohesion Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "TN1 1QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Mount Pleasant, Tunbridge Wells"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cohesionconsulting.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13682273",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement and management consultancy for this tender",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "info@cohesionconsulting.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441892251001"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}