Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Thrive Homes Limited →
Thrive Homes is seeking to procure consultancy services that specialise in technology, data, and transformation. The scope of work includes conducting a thorough review of an internal business transformation project, as well as evaluating current progress, technological infrastructure, and strategic objectives through the lens of a consultant with expertise in the housing arena. Additionally, the consultancy will ensure data integrity, security, and compliance. This is a below-threshold direct award being made without competition due to the specialist nature of the requirements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055da5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039271-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 11 2025 12:24:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 039271-2025 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 039269-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039271-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-11T13:24:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055da5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-30398R",
"name": "Thrive Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TH 3557 - Technical Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039271-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039271-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-11T13:24:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154124",
"name": "Incito Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TH 3557",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TH 3557 - Technical Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Thrive Homes is seeking to procure consultancy services that specialise in technology, data, and transformation. The scope of work includes conducting a thorough review of an internal business transformation project, as well as evaluating current progress, technological infrastructure, and strategic objectives through the lens of a consultant with expertise in the housing arena. Additionally, the consultancy will ensure data integrity, security, and compliance. This is a below-threshold direct award being made without competition due to the specialist nature of the requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-30398R",
"name": "Thrive Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP3 9TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westside, London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thrivehomes.delta-esourcing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30398R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenny Johnson",
"email": "procurement@thrivehomes.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBB-8926-WHGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154124",
"name": "Incito Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burgess Hill",
"postalCode": "RH 15 9LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite A, Kings House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://incitosolutions.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@incitosolutions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039271-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-11T13:24:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055da5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-30398R",
"name": "Thrive Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TH 3557 - Technical Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039271-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039271-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-11T13:24:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154124",
"name": "Incito Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TH 3557",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TH 3557 - Technical Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Thrive Homes is seeking to procure consultancy services that specialise in technology, data, and transformation. The scope of work includes conducting a thorough review of an internal business transformation project, as well as evaluating current progress, technological infrastructure, and strategic objectives through the lens of a consultant with expertise in the housing arena. Additionally, the consultancy will ensure data integrity, security, and compliance. This is a below-threshold direct award being made without competition due to the specialist nature of the requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-30398R",
"name": "Thrive Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP3 9TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westside, London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thrivehomes.delta-esourcing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30398R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenny Johnson",
"email": "procurement@thrivehomes.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBB-8926-WHGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154124",
"name": "Incito Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burgess Hill",
"postalCode": "RH 15 9LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite A, Kings House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://incitosolutions.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@incitosolutions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039269-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-11T13:22:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055da5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-30398R",
"name": "Thrive Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TH 3557 - Technical Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039269-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039269-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-11T13:22:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154124",
"name": "Incito Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TH 3557",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "TH 3557 - Technical Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "How is this for the transparency notice: Thrive Homes is seeking to procure consultancy services that specialise in technology, data, and transformation. The scope of work includes conducting a thorough review of an internal business transformation project, as well as evaluating current progress, technological infrastructure, and strategic objectives through the lens of a consultant with expertise in the housing arena. Additionally, the consultancy will ensure data integrity, security, and compliance. This is a below-threshold direct award being made without competition due to the specialist nature of the requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-30398R",
"name": "Thrive Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP3 9TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westside, London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thrivehomes.delta-esourcing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30398R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenny Johnson",
"email": "procurement@thrivehomes.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBB-8926-WHGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154124",
"name": "Incito Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burgess Hill",
"postalCode": "RH 15 9LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite A, Kings House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://incitosolutions.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@incitosolutions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}