Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscancelled
Buyer: The King's Trust →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068035 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033000-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 10 2026 16:34:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032916-2026 |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr 2026 | tenderCancellation | 033000-2026 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | tender | 032916-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033000-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T17:34:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068035",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "This Tender was published in error whilst conducting testing / demonstration on our e-tendering platform. The procurement has been terminated for this reason.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17562",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "tghjnm,,./",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033000-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033000-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T17:34:00+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJW-8184-GHXX",
"name": "The King's Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The King's Trust South London Centre, 8 Glade Path"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJW-8184-GHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Faith Akanbi",
"email": "faith.akanbi@kingstrust.org.uk",
"telephone": "0800 842842"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033000-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T17:34:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068035",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "This Tender was published in error whilst conducting testing / demonstration on our e-tendering platform. The procurement has been terminated for this reason.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17562",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "tghjnm,,./",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033000-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033000-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T17:34:00+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJW-8184-GHXX",
"name": "The King's Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The King's Trust South London Centre, 8 Glade Path"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJW-8184-GHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Faith Akanbi",
"email": "faith.akanbi@kingstrust.org.uk",
"telephone": "0800 842842"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032916-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T15:24:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068035",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJW-8184-GHXX",
"name": "The King's Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17562",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "tghjnm,,./",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032916-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032916-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T15:24:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "dfgvhbjnkmlyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJW-8184-GHXX",
"name": "The King's Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The King's Trust South London Centre, 8 Glade Path"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJW-8184-GHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Faith Akanbi",
"email": "faith.akanbi@kingstrust.org.uk",
"telephone": "0800 842842"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}