Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fbef |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015373-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 19 2026 15:45:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085557-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb 2026 | tenderCancellation | 015373-2026 |
| 22 Dec 2025 | tender | 085557-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015373-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T15:45:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbef",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "No fully-suitable solution received. TfWRL will review our strategy and requirements in due course and determine whether or not this will be retendered sometime in the future. Suppliers are encouraged to monitor Sell 2 Wales / Find a Tender Service (FTS) for any future updates.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TFW0983.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TFW0983.00 - Return to Base (RtB) Cycle Hire",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015373-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015373-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T15:45:20Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12619906",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfwrail.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12619906",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "TfW Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@tfw.wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015373-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T15:45:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbef",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "No fully-suitable solution received. TfWRL will review our strategy and requirements in due course and determine whether or not this will be retendered sometime in the future. Suppliers are encouraged to monitor Sell 2 Wales / Find a Tender Service (FTS) for any future updates.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TFW0983.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TFW0983.00 - Return to Base (RtB) Cycle Hire",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015373-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015373-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T15:45:20Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12619906",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfwrail.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12619906",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "TfW Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@tfw.wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085557-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T16:28:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12619906",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TFW0983.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "As per ITT Documentation"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Three (3) further periods of up to One (1) Year each, at TfW's discretion (5+1+1+1)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Commercial"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per ITT Documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per ITT Documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "34430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bicycles"
},
{
"id": "34913000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous spare parts"
},
{
"id": "37441300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stationary bicycles"
},
{
"id": "45233293",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of street furniture"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TFW0983.00 - Return to Base (RtB) Cycle Hire",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "Via eTenderWales (https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.shtml) using the following access codes:\nProject_61577\nitt_122050"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "085557-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085557-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T16:28:00Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "As per ITT Documentation"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-25T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Provision of Return to Base (RtB) Cycle Hire for Transport for Wales Rail Ltd (TfWRL) as per ITT Documents. ",
"riskDetails": "As per ITT Documentation",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-21T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As per ITT Documentation"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"cy",
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Electronically via eTenderWales (https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.shtml) ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12619906",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfwrail.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12619906",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "TfW Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@tfw.wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Pre-market engagement carried out via a third party"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}