1
Statusterminated
Buyer: Transport for London →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05acd9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083319-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 03 2026 09:05:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | contractTermination | 083319-2026 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085084-2025 |
| 19 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075028-2025 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064213-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083319-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T10:05:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acd9",
"tender": {
"id": "WS2679301535",
"title": "TfL Head Office Catering 2025-26",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083319-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083319-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T10:05:10+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 1551420,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1861704
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083319-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T10:05:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acd9",
"tender": {
"id": "WS2679301535",
"title": "TfL Head Office Catering 2025-26",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083319-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083319-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T10:05:10+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 1551420,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1861704
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085084-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T16:11:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acd9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07403174",
"name": "GRAYSONS HOSPITALITY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2679301535",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TfL Head Office Catering 2025-26",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is for the provision of catering, hub and hospitality services across TfL's four Head Office locations. Palestra, Pier Walk, Endeavour Square, and Ashfield House. \nThis requirement is intended to ensure uninterrupted catering services for a period of nine months while TfL undertakes a comprehensive procurement exercise to establish a future consolidated catering contract. The interim arrangement will maintain service continuity and mitigate any operational risks during the transition to the new contract",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This direct award to the existing supplier is essential to ensure continuity of service while TfL conducts a compliant procurement process for a future consolidated catering contract. Additional time was required to develop a robust specification for an integrated catering solution that streamlines service delivery and delivers efficiencies, which necessitated this interim direct award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07403174",
"name": "GRAYSONS HOSPITALITY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 202, Floor 2, The Lighthouse, 1 Kings Cross Bridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://graysons.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07403174",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle.nash@graysons.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQNL-4371-MYRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TfL Head Office Catering 2025-26",
"value": {
"amount": 1551420,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1861704
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085084-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085084-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T16:11:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Customer Satisfaction",
"description": "To ensure a high level of customer service from the supplier. The assessment will be made against customer service Feedback Measures criteria set out in contract.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Planned Service Delivery",
"description": "To ensure that activities are carried out in accordance with the specification and to a high level.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Contract Innovation and Efficiency",
"description": "To provide on-going innovation and efficiencies throughout the duration of the Contract.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075028-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T09:11:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acd9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TfL Head Office Catering 2025-26",
"value": {
"amount": 1551420,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1861704
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075028-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075028-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T09:11:10Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07403174",
"name": "GRAYSONS HOSPITALITY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2679301535",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TfL Head Office Catering 2025-26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is for the provision of catering, hub and hospitality services across TfL's four Head Office locations. Palestra, Pier Walk, Endeavour Square, and Ashfield House.\nThis requirement is intended to ensure uninterrupted catering services for a period of nine months while TfL undertakes a comprehensive procurement exercise to establish a future consolidated catering contract. The interim arrangement will maintain service continuity and mitigate any operational risks during the transition to the new contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07403174",
"name": "GRAYSONS HOSPITALITY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 202, Floor 2, The Lighthouse, 1 Kings Cross Bridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://graysons.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07403174",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle.nash@graysons.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQNL-4371-MYRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064213-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T14:32:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acd9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TfL Head Office Catering 2025-26",
"value": {
"amount": 1551420,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1861704
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064213-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064213-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T14:32:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07403174",
"name": "GRAYSONS HOSPITALITY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-15T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2679301535",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TfL Head Office Catering 2025-26",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is for the provision of catering, hub and hospitality services across TfL's four Head Office locations. Palestra, Pier Walk, Endeavour Square, and Ashfield House. This requirement is to maintain continuity of service while TfL undertakes a full procurement process for a future consolidated catering contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The intention is to make a direct award for the provision of interim catering services under Section 41 of the Procurement Act 2023, supported by the justification outlined in Schedule 5, Paragraph 7 - Continuation of Existing Services. This interim arrangement is necessary while the new tendering activity is completed. The decision is based on the rationale that switching suppliers at this stage would result in disproportionate technical difficulties and incompatibilities, thereby meeting the criteria for direct award under the Act.\nParticularly due to: \nExisting supplier infrastructure that is tailored to TfL head office sites. \nIntegrated delivery processes and contractual arrangements already in place. \nThe need to ensure uninterrupted service continuity during high-demand operational periods.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07403174",
"name": "GRAYSONS HOSPITALITY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 202, Floor 2, The Lighthouse, 1 Kings Cross Bridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://graysons.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07403174",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle.nash@graysons.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQNL-4371-MYRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}