Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Transport for London →
TfL requires consultancy support to undertake a comprehensive assessment of the TfL executive team including flexible development and coaching support and advanced leadership profiles.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bd23 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082089-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 28 2026 09:57:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 082089-2026 |
| 8 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063981-2026 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059872-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082089-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T10:57:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00703962",
"name": "SPENCER STUART & ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TfL 97179 - CW93312",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TfL ExCo Consultancy Support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "TfL requires consultancy support to undertake a comprehensive assessment of the TfL executive team including flexible development and coaching support and advanced leadership profiles.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This supplier possesses the specialist skills required to deliver the scope of services, including evidence of transport specific skills, knowledge and experience.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00703962",
"name": "SPENCER STUART & ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2R 0DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor 80 Strand"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00703962",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "RFPUK@spencerstuart.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZLW-3177-ZXPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 391125,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 469350
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21679",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21679",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "082089-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082089-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T10:57:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Performance could not appropriately be assessed using KPIs."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082089-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T10:57:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00703962",
"name": "SPENCER STUART & ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TfL 97179 - CW93312",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TfL ExCo Consultancy Support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "TfL requires consultancy support to undertake a comprehensive assessment of the TfL executive team including flexible development and coaching support and advanced leadership profiles.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This supplier possesses the specialist skills required to deliver the scope of services, including evidence of transport specific skills, knowledge and experience.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00703962",
"name": "SPENCER STUART & ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2R 0DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor 80 Strand"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00703962",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "RFPUK@spencerstuart.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZLW-3177-ZXPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 391125,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 469350
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21679",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21679",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "082089-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082089-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T10:57:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Performance could not appropriately be assessed using KPIs."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063981-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T10:10:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 391125,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 469350
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions of a period or periods up to 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063981-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063981-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T10:10:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00703962",
"name": "SPENCER STUART & ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TfL 97179",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TfL ExCo Consultancy Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "TfL requires consultancy support to undertake a comprehensive assessment of the TfL executive team including flexible development and coaching support and advanced leadership profiles.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00703962",
"name": "SPENCER STUART & ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2R 0DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor 80 Strand"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00703962",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "RFPUK@spencerstuart.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZLW-3177-ZXPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059872-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T13:53:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 391125,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 469350
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months initial term + 12 months extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059872-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059872-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T13:53:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00703962",
"name": "SPENCER STUART & ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TfL 97179",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TfL ExCo Consultancy Support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "TfL requires consultancy support to undertake a comprehensive assessment of the TfL executive team including flexible development and coaching support and advanced leadership profiles.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This supplier possesses the specialist skills required to deliver the scope of services, including evidence of transport specific skills, knowledge and experience.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00703962",
"name": "SPENCER STUART & ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2R 0DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor 80 Strand"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00703962",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "RFPUK@spencerstuart.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZLW-3177-ZXPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}