Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuswithdrawn
Buyer: Transport for London →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051c1d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081104-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 09:19:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | withdrawn |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | tenderCancellation | 081104-2026 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | planningUpdate | 080145-2026 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | planningUpdate | 017964-2026 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | planningUpdate | 017963-2026 |
| 23 Feb 2026 | planningUpdate | 016186-2026 |
| 2 Oct 2025 | planning | 061605-2025 |
| 21 May 2025 | planning | 024329-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081104-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T10:19:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051c1d",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The requirement will be delivered as a call-off from a framework.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2436573943",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "TfL Computer Aided Design",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081104-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081104-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T10:19:50+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lalit Chaudhary",
"email": "lalitchaudhary@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081104-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T10:19:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051c1d",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The requirement will be delivered as a call-off from a framework.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2436573943",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "TfL Computer Aided Design",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081104-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081104-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T10:19:50+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lalit Chaudhary",
"email": "lalitchaudhary@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080145-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T09:03:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051c1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WS2436573943",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TfL Computer Aided Design",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Computer Aided Design (CAD) Software to cater for the needs to various TfL stakeholder groups, comprising LU and Surface Transport stakeholder groups.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lalit Chaudhary",
"email": "lalitchaudhary@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "080145-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080145-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T09:03:56+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017964-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T14:09:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051c1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ICT15310",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-aided design (CAD) software package"
},
{
"id": "72212321",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-aided design (CAD) software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TfL Computer Aided Design",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Transport for London (TfL) seeks to procure a provider for Computer Aided Design software. TfL manages CAD for London's integrated network across rail‑based (London Underground, London Overground, Docklands Light Railway, Tramlink), road‑based (bus operations, highways, taxis), road network & traffic management, river services, active travel, and special assets such as the cable car.\nWith TfL, CAD capabilities is needed to support: infrastructure design and upgrades (stations, tracks, roads, piers), asset management and maintenance planning, integration with GIS and transport modelling, rail network planning, traffic simulation, vehicle design, urban redevelopment, and stakeholder engagement.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tfl.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Silvester",
"email": "tflcomputeraideddesign@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "017964-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017964-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T14:09:19Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Please contact tflcomputeraideddesign@tfl.gov.uk to express your interest in this early market engagement exercise and these requirements. Following your expression of interest, TfL will send you a briefing pack which will describe and outline TfL's current CAD landscape and ways of working. TfL will also send you a questionnaire, this questionnaire is designed to help TfL determine its requirements for any future procurement activity and to help TfL devise its strategy.\nPlease note that this exercise is purely for market research, and no aspect of this process constitutes an offer or acceptance of an offer by TfL of any proposal that may be put forward."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017963-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T14:08:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051c1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WS2436573943",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TfL Computer Aided Design",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Computer Aided Design (CAD) Software to cater for the needs to various TfL stakeholder groups, comprising LU and Surface Transport stakeholder groups.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Silvester",
"email": "jacksilvester@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "017963-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017963-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T14:08:46Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016186-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T15:49:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051c1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WS2436573943",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TfL Computer Aided Design",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Computer Aided Design (CAD) Software to cater for the needs to various TfL stakeholder groups, comprising LU and Surface Transport stakeholder groups.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Silvester",
"email": "jacksilvester@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "016186-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016186-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T15:49:52Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061605-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T11:16:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051c1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ICT15310",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-aided design (CAD) software package"
},
{
"id": "72212321",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-aided design (CAD) software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TfL Computer Aided Design",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Transport for London (TfL) seeks to procure a provider for Computer Aided Design software. TfL manages CAD for London's integrated network across rail‑based (London Underground, London Overground, Docklands Light Railway, Tramlink), road‑based (bus operations, highways, taxis), road network & traffic management, river services, active travel, and special assets such as the cable car.\nWith TfL, CAD capabilities is needed to support: infrastructure design and upgrades (stations, tracks, roads, piers), asset management and maintenance planning, integration with GIS and transport modelling, rail network planning, traffic simulation, vehicle design, urban redevelopment, and stakeholder engagement.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tfl.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Silvester",
"email": "tflcomputeraideddesign@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "061605-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061605-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T11:16:34+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Please contact tflcomputeraideddesign@tfl.gov.uk to express your interest in this early market engagement exercise and these requirements. Following your expression of interest, TfL will send you a briefing pack which will describe and outline TfL's current CAD landscape and ways of working. TfL will also send you a questionnaire, this questionnaire is designed to help TfL determine its requirements for any future procurement activity and to help TfL devise its strategy. \nPlease note that this exercise is purely for market research, and no aspect of this process constitutes an offer or acceptance of an offer by TfL of any proposal that may be put forward."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024329-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T17:35:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051c1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WS2436573943",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TfL Computer Aided Design",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Computer Aided Design (CAD) Software to cater for the needs to various TfL stakeholder groups, comprising LU and Surface Transport stakeholder groups.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Silvester",
"email": "jacksilvester@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "024329-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024329-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T17:35:54+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}