Lot 1
No lot description published.
TfGM's UTC‑UX system holds a wide range of operational data about traffic signals, SCOOT performance, bus priority activity and network conditions. This data is valuable for analysis, KPI reporting and modelling, but the current process for extracting it is manual, inconsistent and resource‑intensive. A more automated and scalable approach is required to support TfGM's wider digital traffic management ambitions. To address this, Yunex has a new UTC Data Publishing solution that will automatically publish standardised UTC and SCOOT messages in JSON format through an AMQP 1.0 event‑driven interface. This will allow TfGM to ingest data directly into the data warehouse in a structured, reliable and automated way. This procurement will modernise TfGM's data flows, reduce manual effort, and support the organisation's wider move toward more data‑driven network management. For time and for technical compatibility issues, no other supplier could be considered for this service as Yunex already provide the UTC that this software will work with.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ef44 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082519-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 09:49:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082519-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082519-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T10:49:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13199800",
"name": "YUNEX LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2026 / 217",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TfGM UTC Data Publisher",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "TfGM's UTC‑UX system holds a wide range of operational data about traffic signals, SCOOT performance, bus priority activity and network conditions. This data is valuable for analysis, KPI reporting and modelling, but the current process for extracting it is manual, inconsistent and resource‑intensive. A more automated and scalable approach is required to support TfGM's wider digital traffic management ambitions. \nTo address this, Yunex has a new UTC Data Publishing solution that will automatically publish standardised UTC and SCOOT messages in JSON format through an AMQP 1.0 event‑driven interface. This will allow TfGM to ingest data directly into the data warehouse in a structured, reliable and automated way. \nThis procurement will modernise TfGM's data flows, reduce manual effort, and support the organisation's wider move toward more data‑driven network management.\nFor time and for technical compatibility issues, no other supplier could be considered for this service as Yunex already provide the UTC that this software will work with.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfgm.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13199800",
"name": "YUNEX LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH17 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sopers Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yunextraffic.com/uk/en",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13199800",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@yunextraffic.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGWD-4453-BRJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 152653,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 183183.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-09-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082519-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082519-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T10:49:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082519-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T10:49:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13199800",
"name": "YUNEX LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2026 / 217",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TfGM UTC Data Publisher",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "TfGM's UTC‑UX system holds a wide range of operational data about traffic signals, SCOOT performance, bus priority activity and network conditions. This data is valuable for analysis, KPI reporting and modelling, but the current process for extracting it is manual, inconsistent and resource‑intensive. A more automated and scalable approach is required to support TfGM's wider digital traffic management ambitions. \nTo address this, Yunex has a new UTC Data Publishing solution that will automatically publish standardised UTC and SCOOT messages in JSON format through an AMQP 1.0 event‑driven interface. This will allow TfGM to ingest data directly into the data warehouse in a structured, reliable and automated way. \nThis procurement will modernise TfGM's data flows, reduce manual effort, and support the organisation's wider move toward more data‑driven network management.\nFor time and for technical compatibility issues, no other supplier could be considered for this service as Yunex already provide the UTC that this software will work with.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfgm.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13199800",
"name": "YUNEX LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH17 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sopers Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yunextraffic.com/uk/en",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13199800",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@yunextraffic.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGWD-4453-BRJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 152653,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 183183.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-09-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082519-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082519-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T10:49:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}