8 Aug 2023 · 023003-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "023003-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-08-08T09:15:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b4cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4904",
"name": "Glasgow West Housing Association Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000726175"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "023003-2023-N/a-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b4cd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Glasgow West Housing Association (GWHA) as procuring agent for Glasgow West Housing Association, and subsidiary Glasgow West Enterprises intend to enter into a temporary short-term agreement to provide Common & Domestic Repairs, Maintenance and Void services with 2 contractors (MP Group UK Ltd, and Timetra Ltd); who have the capacity and a proven track record of working flexibly, and collaboratively with other Registered Social Landlords, to meet our short and medium term service needs.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "as per procurement docs",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Test VEAT",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This Voluntary Ex-Ante Transparency (VEAT) relates to temporary short-term contract agreements to provide common and domestic Repairs, Maintenance and Void services. Having sought advice, to meet our immediate and medium term statutory requirements as a Registered Social Landlord, these public contracts shall be awarded under Regulation 33 (1) (c) utilising the negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice ‘for reasons of extreme urgency’.\nJustification of this intention together with full details of the intended contract are included within sections II.2.4 and IV.1.1 of this notice.",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This Voluntary Ex-Ante Transparency (VEAT) relates to temporary short-term contract agreements to provide common and domestic Repairs, Maintenance and Void services. Having sought advice, to meet our immediate and medium term statutory requirements as a Registered Social Landlord, these public contracts shall be awarded under Regulation 33 (1) (c) utilising the negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice ‘for reasons of extreme urgency’.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_EXTREME_URGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Extreme urgency brought about by events unforeseeable for the contracting authority/entity and in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4904",
"name": "Glasgow West Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G3 7SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Royal Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwha.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA16182",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow West Housing Association Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@glasgowwestha.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1413316679",
"telephone": "+44 1413316650"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2271",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "It should be noted that this VEAT notice is intended to inform the market of the intention to award a contract under Regulation 33 (1) (c) and whilst the system requires an award date prior to the notice publication for the avoidance of doubt it should be noted that the contract has not been entered into prior to the publication of this notice.\n(SC Ref:740974)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}21 Mar 2023 · 008193-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "008193-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-03-21T15:33:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b4cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4904",
"name": "Glasgow West Housing Association Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000726175"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "008193-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78015",
"name": "Timetra Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61598",
"name": "MP Group UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b4cd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Glasgow West Housing Association (GWHA) as procuring agent for Glasgow West Housing Association, and subsidiary Glasgow West Enterprises intend to enter into a temporary short-term agreement to provide Common & Domestic Repairs, Maintenance and Void services with 2 contractors (MP Group UK Ltd, and Timetra Ltd); who have the capacity and a proven track record of working flexibly, and collaboratively with other Registered Social Landlords, to meet our short and medium term service needs."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Test VEAT",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This Voluntary Ex-Ante Transparency (VEAT) relates to temporary short-term contract agreements to provide common and domestic Repairs, Maintenance and Void services. Having sought advice, to meet our immediate and medium term statutory requirements as a Registered Social Landlord, these public contracts shall be awarded under Regulation 33 (1) (c) utilising the negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice ‘for reasons of extreme urgency’.\nJustification of this intention together with full details of the intended contract are included within sections II.2.4 and IV.1.1 of this notice.",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This Voluntary Ex-Ante Transparency (VEAT) relates to temporary short-term contract agreements to provide common and domestic Repairs, Maintenance and Void services. Having sought advice, to meet our immediate and medium term statutory requirements as a Registered Social Landlord, these public contracts shall be awarded under Regulation 33 (1) (c) utilising the negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice ‘for reasons of extreme urgency’.\nGlasgow West Housing Association (GWHA) as procuring agent for Glasgow West Housing Association, and subsidiary Glasgow West Enterprises intend to enter into a temporary short-term agreement to provide Common & Domestic Repairs, Maintenance and Void services with 2 contractors (MP Group UK Ltd, and Timetra Ltd); who have the capacity and a proven track record of working flexibly, and collaboratively with other Registered Social Landlords, to meet our short and medium term service needs.\nThis stage 1, short-term agreement will additionally serve as a ‘pilot’ marketplace test model for a maximum period of 12-months. This will allow time to engage with the wider sector, and other potential service providers for our common & domestic repairs, maintenance and void services beyond this initial stage 1 period.\nThis informed decision based on; the ongoing marketplace uncertainty reflective of the post-Brexit economic environment, the far reaching impact of the war in Ukraine, recent challenges faced by RSL’s relating to similar services, and the current cost-of-living pressures; while concurrently seeking to ensure effective continuity of our services.\nComprising stage 2 of this process, over the next 12-months, GWHA intend to undertake an holistic business and sector wide strategic review of our common & domestic repairs, maintenance and void strategy. This process will commence 2023 Q1 with a target effective date contract date of 1st April 2024.\nWe will be issuing a Prior Information Notice (PIN) to ingather marketplace intelligence and views on a range of issues in connection with the future direction of these services, and look forward to what is considered critical sector feedback at that time.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_EXTREME_URGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Extreme urgency brought about by events unforeseeable for the contracting authority/entity and in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4904",
"name": "Glasgow West Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G3 7SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Royal Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwha.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA16182",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow West Housing Association Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@glasgowwestha.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1413316679",
"telephone": "+44 1413316650"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78015",
"name": "Timetra Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"locality": "Newhouse",
"postalCode": "ML1 5RX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Block 15, Unit 148B, Mosshall Road,, Newhouse Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Timetra Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61598",
"name": "MP Group UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 4DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "324 Drumoyne Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MP Group UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2271",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008193-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1166666.66,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008193-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "It should be noted that this VEAT notice is intended to inform the market of the intention to award a contract under Regulation 33 (1) (c) and whilst the system requires an award date prior to the notice publication for the avoidance of doubt it should be noted that the contract has not been entered into prior to the publication of this notice.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=726175.\n(SC Ref:726175)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}