← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

test project do not quote testing purpose only

Buyer: Gloucestershire County Council →

Participate on eu.mu.ariba.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerGloucestershire County Council
StatusClosed
Deadline8 Apr 2026
Value£1,000,000
Published7 Apr 2026

What is being bought

test project do not quote testing purpose only for agricultural

Categories

Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products 03000000

Lot details

Lot LOT-0001

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£1,000,000
Contract periodFrom 10 Apr 2026 to 1 May 2026
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
LOT-0001Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related productsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 03. The category anchor is Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products (03000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 034666 median · 23.5 average (214 of 466 with a bid count)5.6 average (220 of 466 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)28Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeutilities
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067d25
Latest release ID031538-2026
Latest release timestampTue Apr 07 2026 13:50:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031538-2026
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNo
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-04-08T13:41:00Z
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2026-04-08T13:41:00Z
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=ab94dd16-9078-4deb-98dd-b47f78f79a59
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£1,000,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Apr 2026tender031538-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "031538-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-07T14:50:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d25",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
    "name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1000000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Price+quality score"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-04-10T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "03000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "test project do not quote testing purpose only",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1000000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-101",
        "url": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=ab94dd16-9078-4deb-98dd-b47f78f79a59",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "031538-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031538-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-04-07T14:50:14+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "test project do not quote testing purpose only for agricultural",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-08T13:41:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-08T13:41:00Z"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=ab94dd16-9078-4deb-98dd-b47f78f79a59",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
      "name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "postalCode": "GL1 2TG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Westgate Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cdpactivitylog@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Apr 2026 · 031538-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "031538-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-07T14:50:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d25",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
    "name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1000000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Price+quality score"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-04-10T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "03000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "test project do not quote testing purpose only",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1000000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-101",
        "url": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=ab94dd16-9078-4deb-98dd-b47f78f79a59",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "031538-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031538-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-04-07T14:50:14+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "test project do not quote testing purpose only for agricultural",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-08T13:41:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-08T13:41:00Z"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=ab94dd16-9078-4deb-98dd-b47f78f79a59",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
      "name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "postalCode": "GL1 2TG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Westgate Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cdpactivitylog@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}