← Back to search results

planningFind a Tender · planning Update

TEST_EVENT_DO_NOT_RESPOND_VR_2

Buyer: ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED →

BuyerANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED
Statusplanning
DeadlineNot published
ValueUS$1
Published3 Jun 2026

What is being bought

TEST_EVENT_DO_NOT_RESPOND_VR_1_Description

Categories

Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus) 44000000

Lot details

Lot LOT-0001

No lot description published.

Statusplanning
Contract periodFrom 10 Jun 2026 to 18 Jun 2026

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
LOT-0001Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)Not published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus) (44000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 441,3465 median · 42 average (259 of 1,346 with a bid count)6.1 average (292 of 1,346 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer4Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones1
MilestoneTypeDueStatus
This is a test event. Do not respond.engagement18 Jun 2026scheduled

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06abff
Latest release ID052144-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jun 03 2026 08:34:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanning
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueUS$1
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Jun 2026planningUpdate052144-2026
3 Jun 2026planning052129-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "052144-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planningUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-03T09:34:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abff",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02366656",
    "name": "con nam"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "TEST123",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "planning",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-06-17T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-06-10T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "TEST_EVENT_DO_NOT_RESPOND_VR_2",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1,
      "currency": "USD",
      "amountGross": 1
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "052144-2026",
        "description": "This is a test corrigendum. Do not respond."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "TEST_EVENT_DO_NOT_RESPOND_VR_1_Description",
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02366656",
      "name": "con nam",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "PE29 6XU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Str 1"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02366656",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "john@doe.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "052144-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052144-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-03T09:34:49+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-06-17T23:59:59Z",
        "description": "This is a test event. Do not respond."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Jun 2026 · 052144-2026 · planningUpdate
{
  "id": "052144-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planningUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-03T09:34:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abff",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02366656",
    "name": "con nam"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "TEST123",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "planning",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-06-17T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-06-10T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "TEST_EVENT_DO_NOT_RESPOND_VR_2",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1,
      "currency": "USD",
      "amountGross": 1
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "052144-2026",
        "description": "This is a test corrigendum. Do not respond."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "TEST_EVENT_DO_NOT_RESPOND_VR_1_Description",
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02366656",
      "name": "con nam",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "PE29 6XU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Str 1"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02366656",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "john@doe.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "052144-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052144-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-03T09:34:49+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-06-17T23:59:59Z",
        "description": "This is a test event. Do not respond."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 Jun 2026 · 052129-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "052129-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-03T09:24:22+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abff",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02366656",
    "name": "con nam"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "TEST123",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "planning",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-06-17T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-06-10T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "TEST_EVENT_DO_NOT_RESPOND_VR_2",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1,
      "currency": "USD",
      "amountGross": 1
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "TEST_EVENT_DO_NOT_RESPOND_VR_1_Description",
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02366656",
      "name": "con nam",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "PE29 6XU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Str 1"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02366656",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "john@doe.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "052129-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052129-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-03T09:24:22+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-06-17T23:59:59Z",
        "description": "This is a test event. Do not respond."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}